Training on GIS/Spatial Analysis And Remote Sensing for Ministry of Lands Staff (Department of Physical Planning & Housing and Department of Lands & Survey)Training on GIS/Spatial Analysis And Remote Sensing for Ministry of Lands Staff (Department of Phys
West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project 2
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P175525-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1400 Bid/Contract Reference No: GM-CPCU-547239-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Training on GIS/Spatial Analysis And Remote Sensing for Ministry of Lands Staff Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/11 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): MAKERERE UNIVERSITY (1115021) Country: Uganda Final Evaluation Price USD 35112.00 Signed Contract Price USD 35112.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 35112.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- WE
- Reference
OP00465779- First seen
- 5 hours ago