Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
Water Emergency Relief Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927 Bid/Contract Reference No: AKF-AFG-WERP-KBL-G-16 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located, AKF-AFG-WERP-KBL-G-16 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/30 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ALBORZ AMIRI LOGISTIC SERVICES AND ROAD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121667) Herat, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 2484519.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 2484519.00 Signed Contract price AFN 2484519.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ASRA ABID LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1051746) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 4124701.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 4124701.00 ROON STOORI GROUP (1051712) Badghis, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 2886774.5 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 2886774.5 ZAHEEN OMAR LOGISTIC AND CONSTRUCTION ROAD BUILDING COMPANY (1074846) Hotel Parwan Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 4498683.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 4498683.00 PREMIUM WRACK LOGISTIC SERVICES, AGRICULTURE & LIVESTOCK (1051715) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 3977759.63 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 3977759.63 Rejected Bidder(s): KAYANOSH HAMIDZADA LOGISTIC SERVICES (1121686) Baghlan, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN Evaluated Bid Price AFN Reason for Rejection Non-compliance KABUL REDA TRADING AND LOGISTIC LTD (1121684) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN Evaluated Bid Price AFN Reason for Rejection Non-compliance KARWAN BAGHLAN LOGISTIC SERVICES (818119) street 17, Deburi, Kabul , Afghanisatn Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN Evaluated Bid Price AFN Reason for Rejection Non-compliance KABUL KAIHAN KAWSAR LTD (1121681) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN Evaluated Bid Price AFN Reason for Rejection Non-compliance OMID SHAFI NASIR LTD (887912) Charahi Sadarat Shaher-i-Now PD#10, Kabul Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN Evaluated Bid Price AFN Reason for Rejection Non-compliance BUILDS WICK LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1121668) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN Evaluated Bid Price AFN Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Afghanistan
- Reference
OP00466153- First seen
- 2 hours ago