Printing the FQS training tools and manual for distribution (DEQA) and SBG Manual (DoF)
Lao PDR Global Partnership for Education III: Learning and Equity Acceleration Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P173407-Lao PDR Global Partnership for Education III: Learning and Equity Acceleration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68540 Bid/Contract Reference No: G-40 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Printing FQS and SBG Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/21 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EDUCATION PRINTING ENTERPRISE STATE COMPANY (1085009) Mahosod Road, Sisaket Village, Chanthabouly District, Vientiane Capital Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening LAK 1930519486.00 Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1930519486.00 Signed Contract price LAK 1930519486.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SANTIPHAB PRINTING SERVICE ENTERPRISE (1114709) Sapanthongnue Village, Sisattaknak District, Vientiance capital Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening LAK 1969019290.00 Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1969019290.00 LAO UNIPRINT PRESS CO., LTD. (522796) Nongsanokham Road, Vattay Nhai Thong Village, Sikhottabong District, Vientiane Capital, Lao PDR Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening LAK 1943435900.00 Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1943435900.00 STATE PRINTING ENTERPRISE (673301) Xiengnyeun Village, Chanthabouly District, Vientiane Capital Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening LAK 1946057400.00 Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1946057400.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Laos
- Reference
OP00465829- First seen
- 1 hour ago