EXPANSÃO DO TERMINAL DE MÚLTIPLAS UTILIDADES DO PORTO DO PECEM (TMUT) - NOVO BERÇO DE ATRACAÇÃO
Expanding Clean Hydrogen in Brazil - Ceara Green Hydrogen Hub
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P181511-Expanding Clean Hydrogen in Brazil - Ceara Green Hydrogen Hub Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-PECEM-463460-CW-RFP BERCO TMUT NOVA Procurement Method: RFP-Solicitao de Propostas Scope of Contract: Design e Construo da Expanso do Terminal de Mltiplas Utilidades (TMUT) do Porto do PECM e Novo Bero de Atrao Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 40 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): Cosampa Projetos e Construes Ltda (313707) Rua Manuel Aguiar Pontes 1354 Country: Brasil CHINA COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD (334718) China Country: China CONSTRUTORA MARQUISE S.A (715078) Av. Pontes Vieira,1838, Dionsio Torres, Fortaleza - Cear. Country: Brasil Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening BRL Evaluated Bid Price BRL 835890898050.00 Signed Contract price BRL 835890898.05 Beneficial Ownership Details Cosampa Projetos e Construes Ltda (313707) Form Date: 29-JUN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met JANIO KEILTHON TEIXEIRA COSTA BR Brasil Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent CHINA COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD (334718) Form Date: 13-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ZHIMIN HU CN Brasil Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent CONSTRUTORA MARQUISE S.A (715078) Form Date: 29-JUN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met JOS CARLOS VALENTE PONTES BR Brasil Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights JOS ERIVALDO ARRAES BR Brasil Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Evaluated Bidder(s): JAN DE NUL (74808) Country: Blgica TUCUMANN ENGENHARIA E EMPREENDIMENTOS LTDA. (121021) Country: Brasil Jan De Nul - Di (362879) Tragel 60, Aalst (Hofstade ), BE, 9308 Country: Blgica Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening BRL Evaluated Bid Price BRL 913984356.32
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Brazil
- Reference
OP00466562- First seen
- 2 hours ago