New Generation Firewall
Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520 Bid/Contract Reference No: GO-C1.2-09 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Firewall network security equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/08/01 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FORTE BLG VE LETM TEKNOLOJLER SAN. VE TC. A.. (515301) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHALLES 2123 CAD. CEPA ST. ALISVER MERKEZ APT NO:2/501 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 487750.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 487750.00 Signed Contract price USD 487750.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): FOKS BLM SAVUNMA TEKNOLOJLER SANAY VE TCARET ANONM RKET (515346) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHALLES DUMLUPINAR BULVARI B BLOK NO:274/7/53 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 498840.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 498840.00 DESTEK BLGSAYAR VE LETM HZMETLER TCARET A.. (884495) AAI VELER MAHALLES 1328. CADDE NO.11 ANKAYA/ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 493500.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 493500.00 NTRON BLM YAZ. TANITIM VE TASARIM HZ. SAN. TC. A. (981169) i Bloklar Mahallesi Mevlana Bulvar No:182/3/5 ankaya ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 488810.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 488810.00 INNOVA BILISIM COZUMLERI A.S (683867) TURK TELEKOM Ar-Ge BUILDING ODTU TeknokentUniversiteler Mah. No:15, Cankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 489600.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 489600.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- TU
- Reference
OP00466971- First seen
- 2 hours ago