Tendercast
All notices
Find a TenderUKOpen procedure

Flexible Framework for the Provision of Care Homes

Bath & North East Somerset Council

Scope as published

This is a flexible framework, procured under the light touch regime. The framework is open throughout it's life for suppliers of care homes within a specified radios of the BANES Boundary to join. The flexible framework will be used to purchase individual and block contracts from registered care home for adults which fall into the following specialisms: a. Residential & Nursing within 3 miles of B&NES Border b. Dementia within 3 miles of B&NES Border c. Discharge to Assess & Intermediate Care Funding within 3 miles of B&NES Border d. Learning Disability, Autism, Physical, Cognitive impairment (acquired brain injury), and Sensory Impairment within 9 miles of B&NES Border The Council is limiting the application process for homes which fall within the above radius of BANES. In order to be successful in getting onto the framework, your organisation will be required to evidence the conditions of participation detailed in the Invitation to Tender. The Council will be closing & re-opening the framework for evaluation on the following dates: 23rd October 2026 - 12:00pm - Midday Closing date for initial applications (Round 1) (Specialisms - Residential & Nursing, Dementia, Discharge to Assess). Round 2 Opens. 5th February 2027 - 12:00pm - Midday Closing date for initial applications (Round 2) (Specialisms - Residential & Nursing, Dementia, Discharge to Assess). Round 3 opens - All specialisms to apply. 5th May 2027 12:00pm - Midday Round 3 Closes (All Specialisms). June 2027 Results of Round 3 issued. Round 4 closes & Round 5 opens. The Flexible Framework will not be closed to new entrants. Requests to Participate will be invited periodically. It is anticipated that this will take place at least 6 monthly but may be more frequent at the Council's discretion. As and when the Flexible Framework is re-opened to new entrants a message will be issued through Pro-Contract advising registered organisations that a new "Acceptance Round" has been released. The system will create a new acceptance round with a revised deadline date. Once organisations have been accepted onto the Flexible Framework, they do not need to concern themselves with a new acceptance rounds.

Deadline
23 Oct 2026(50 days left)
Published
3 Sept 2026(6 hours ago)
Contract value
£600.0m
Location
United Kingdom
Reference
ocds-h6vhtk-051367
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

85000000Health and social work services

Other open notices from this source

Find a TenderOpen procedure

Provision of A Bed Every Night (ABEN) Manchester

The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Manchester City Council is seeking providers to deliver A Bed Every Night (ABEN) Supported Accommodation Services for adults aged 18 and over who are sleeping rough, have recently slept rough, or are at imminent risk of rough sleeping. The services will provide safe, short-term accommodation alongside tailored support to help individuals address support needs, improve health and wellbeing, maximise independence, and progress towards sustainable move-on accommodation. The procurement forms part of Manchester's wider homelessness and rough sleeping response. The requirement is divided into the following lots: Lot 1: ABEN Core Accommodation and Support Services Supported accommodation and support services for adults who are sleeping rough or at immediate risk of rough sleeping. Lot 2: Women's ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Accommodation and support provision specifically designed to meet the needs of women experiencing, or at risk of, rough sleeping. Lot 3: LGBTQ+ ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Specialist accommodation and support services for LGBTQ+ individuals experiencing, or at risk of, rough sleeping. Lot 4: No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF) / Restricted Eligibility ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Specialist accommodation and support services for individuals with restricted eligibility for public funds or housing assistance.

Manchester City Council
United Kingdom
2 Oct 2026(29d)
Find a TenderAward under framework

ServiceNow Development & Managed Services Delivery Partner

The Government Property Agency intends to procure a ServiceNow Development and Managed Services Partner to provide ongoing support, maintenance, development and optimisation of its ServiceNow platform. The requirement is expected to include platform development, application support, administration, upgrades, integrations, technical consultancy and continuous improvement services.

Government Property Agency
United Kingdom
£2.5m
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

ACE 1012 ITQ - Cultural Education Network One-to-One Evaluation

Arts Council England are seeking a suitably qualified Supplier to evaluate the Cultural Education Network’s free offer of one-to-one support from its launch in March 2025, to present day. This new programme offers mentoring, coaching, and signposting through free, online one-to-ones for teachers, freelance teaching artists and staff at creative and cultural organisations across England to improve children and young people’s access to learning in, with and through arts and culture. The supplier will provide a clear, evidence-based picture of how the Cultural Education Network’s one-to-ones have impacted the professional practice of teachers and cultural educators, by capturing and evaluating qualitative data and providing insight and actionable suggestions for next steps as we further develop this programme.

Arts Council England
United Kingdom
£15,000
21 Sept 2026(18d)
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

5516 - Hengoed Primary School - Replacing of soft play to the SRB play yard.

You are invited to submit a tender for the Replacing of the soft play at Hengoed Primary School. The scope of the project is fully described in Appendix 1 but in summary the scope is: • Remove existing soft play. • Prepare surface to receive soft play crumb. • Supply and fit new soft play crumb. All work to be completed by October 30th 2026.

Caerphilly County Borough Council
United Kingdom
£60,000
21 Sept 2026(18d)
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

DSA - Phase II Website Design & Implementation

To work with Fly Doncaster to design, develop and implement a user-centred, accessible and secure website for Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). An initial website (www.flydsa.com) has already been produced that outlines the plans to reopen DSA and provides relevant information to stakeholders and the wider public to help ‘manage the narrative’ around the mobilisation of the airport. This project is to deliver a new website to support an operational airport.

City of Doncaster Council
United Kingdom
£100,000
5 Oct 2026(32d)