Consultancy services for Development of DPRs for Strengthening Agriculture Infrastructure (Soil testing labs, Krishibhavanas etc.) under the Department of Agriculture
Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOADFW-466981-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for Civil Works for KERA Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/10 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): CENTRE FOR MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT (689517) Centre for Management Development, CV Raman Pillai Road, Thycaud, Thiruvananthapuram Country: India Scores Technical: 71.78 Consultant Specific Experience: 10 Methodology: 19 Key Personnel: 42.78 Financial: 100 Combined: 91.78 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 29500000.00 Signed Contract Price INR 29500000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 29500000.00 Rejected Firm(s): B. CONS. LTD. (1047895) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- India
- Reference
OP00466144- First seen
- 2 hours ago