Contract Award Project: P180027-Bolivia Improving Sustainable Access to Electricity Project (IDTR III) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96110 Bid/Contract Reference No: PEVD-IDTR III 2026-004 Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: EQUIPOS DE COMPUTACION Y OTROS PARA EL IDTR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/25 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INTECSA (1111780) Calle Mxico N1554 Edif. Chuquiago PB Of. 6 Zona San Pedro La Paz Bolivia Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 55860.84 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 55860.84 Signed Contract price BOB 55860.84
Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Bolivia
Reference
OP00466902
First seen
3 hours ago
Classifications
GORequest for QuotationsP180027PEVD-IDTR III 2026-004
Other open notices from this source
World Bank Procurement NoticesGeneral Procurement Notice
GENERAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA AGRICULTURE RESILIENCE AND COMPETITIVENESS PROJECT Project ID No. P171266 LOAN NO. 9359-BA The Government of Bosnia and Herzegovina has received financing in the amount of US$ 80.0 million equivalent from the World Bank toward the cost of the Agriculture Resilience and Competitiveness Project, and it intends to apply part of the proceeds to payments for goods, works, non-consulting services and consulting services to be procured under this project. The Project Development Objective (PDO) is to increase climate resilience and competitiveness of the agriculture sector. The project will include the following components: Component 1: Enhancing Public Support Resilience and Traceability. (a) Enhancing agriculture information systems, through, inter alia : (i) enhancement of the farm and client register, including establishing new registers, information systems and web portals, as might be necessary; (ii) development of a payment system; (iii) strengthening the existing agricultural information system; and (iv) establishment of the Farm Accountancy Data Network; (b) Supporting climate-resilient agriculture, through, inter alia : (i) improvement of seed quality and production, (ii) activities to increase farmers' awareness of possible climate change impacts; and (iii) improvement of extension services delivery, including through developing of related information systems, registers and web portals, as well as providing support to producers to comply with good agricultural practices, integrated pest management and climate risk assessment and interventions in value chains; (c) Enhancing agriculture information system's capacities for the benefit of MoFTER. Component 2: Improving Agriculture Productivity, Adaptation to Climate Change, and Enhancing Linkages with Markets. (a) Strengthening value chains and developing productive partnerships through: (i) provision of Matching Grants to eligible Beneficiaries for carrying out Matching Grant Subprojects with the aim to support: input supply, marketing of horticulture and livestock products in the internal and external markets, and increase of knowledge and capacity of the Beneficiaries; (ii) technical assistance to the Beneficiaries to comply with the market requirements; and (iii) awareness activities to promote the Matching Grants. (b) Improving irrigation and drainage systems for climate change adaptation Sub-projects, including: (i) construction of new, and rehabilitation and modernization of selected existing irrigation and drainage systems, including the preparation of the feasibility and design studies; and (ii) strengthening of irrigation and drainage management institutions, including capacity building of selected local administrative bodies, WUAs and local utility companies, development of a database of all irrigation systems and assessment of their functionalities, and development of the drainage information management system. Component 3: Enhancing Food Quality and Safety (a) Enhancing food quality and safety standards, through, inter alia : (i) strengthening selected food quality and safety institutions' capacities in disease and pests controls, traceability, inspections, risk assessment, as well as laboratory capacity and testing in food safety, veterinary and phytosanitary areas; (ii) alignment with the relevant EU legislation and international standards and requirements; (iii) investments into veterinary, inspection, food quality and safety infrastructure, including procurement of necessary laboratory and IT equipment, as well as consumables, and Training. (b) Strengthening IT systems for food safety enhancement with the purpose of alignment and compliance with EU requirements, through, inter alia , development and upgrading of IT software and hardware systems in veterinary, food safety and plant health areas. (c) Review and upgrade of the veterinary IT systems, upgrade of the phytosanitary system, and of the food safety syste…
Specific Procurement Notice (SPN) Request for Bids Framework Agreement(s) for Non-Consulting (Primary Procurement, Two-Envelope Bidding Process) Procuring Agency: Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina Name of Project: Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) Framework Agreement Title: Support to SDI stakeholders to use common GIS and database tools RFB Reference No.: A.2.2.1 Loan No.: 96760-BA Bosnia and Herzegovina has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under Call-off Contracts that may be awarded under the Framework Agreement (FA) for Support to SDI stakeholders to use common GIS and database tools concluded through this RFB Primary Procurement process. The Procuring Agency is undertaking this Primary Procurement with the objective of concluding a Framework Agreement (FA). The Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs acts as the sole Employer under this Framework Agreement. Through this process, the Procuring Agency now invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified Bidders for the provision of non-consulting services for support to SDI stakeholders in the installation, configuration, deployment, and operationalization of common GIS and database tools, with the aim of building technical capacity, ensuring interoperability, and enabling the effective use of geospatial data and services across SDI stakeholder institutions. The Framework Agreement to be concluded will be Single-User. The Single-User entitled to purchase under the Framework Agreement is Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs. The Framework Agreement to be concluded will be Single-Service Provider. This activity represents a key component of the ongoing SDI development process within the GIVE Project, aimed at standardizing and operationalizing the use of common open-source and interoperable GIS and database tools among SDI stakeholders in the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina. The procurement under this RFB is designed as a Framework Agreement covering estimated service needs over the indicated implementation period. The activities and tasks expected to be performed under this Framework Agreement may include, but are not limited to, the following: Baseline analysis of the existing IT and GIS environment at SDI stakeholder institutions, including preparation of a software version matrix and assessment of current capacities; Installation, configuration, and deployment of desktop GIS tools (including QGIS or equivalent open-source GIS software) at SDI stakeholder institutions; Installation, configuration, and integration of spatial database environments (including PostgreSQL/PostGIS or equivalent) for spatial data storage and management; Configuration and deployment of geospatial web service platforms (including GeoServer or equivalent) enabling publication of WMS, WFS, WCS, and OGC API services; Configuration and deployment of Web-GIS / portal solutions (including MapStore or equivalent) for visualization and access to spatial data services; Preparation and delivery of training programs and user manuals for personnel of SDI stakeholder institutions; Handover, sustainability planning, and technical support during the transition period. The selection of a FA Service Provider to be awarded a Call-off Contract will be done through a Secondary Procurement process as defined in the Framework Agreement. However, the conclusion of a Framework Agreement shall not impose any obligation on the Procuring Agency, including participating Employers, to purchase Non-Consulting services under a Call-off Contract. The conclusion of a Framework Agreement does not guarantee that a FA Service Provider will be awarded a Call-off Contract. Bidding will be conducted through International Competitive Procurement…
Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs
Bolivia
25 Sept 2026(21d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest
MINISTERIO DE PRODUCCIóN SOSTENIBLE, MEDIO AMBIENTE Y AGUA PROGRAMA DE GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO SOLICITUD DE EXPRESIONES DE INTERéS Organismo Ejecutor: Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR) Dirección: Oficinas de la UCP - PPCR, calle Fernando Guachalla, Edificio Nicole N° 2186 entre Ecuador y Sánchez Lima, Zona Sopocachi de la ciudad de La Paz País: Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia Nombre del Proyecto: Proyecto de Gestión Resiliente del Agua para Riego Comunitario y Familiar P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO Servicios a Contratar: SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 6: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SASARI" Y "CONSTRUCCION SISTEMA DE RIEGO VAQUERIA MACHACAMARCA (INQUISIVI)" Período comprendido de los Servicios: El servicio de Consultoría tendrá una duración de (900 dc), a partir de la fecha de ORDEN DE INICIO DEL SERVICIO DE CONSULTORíA Fuente de Financiamiento: Banco Mundial - BIRF- 9643-BO Código del Proceso - STEP: BO-UCP-PPCR-569595-CS-CQS Fecha de publicación de la SEI: 01 de septiembre de 2026 Fecha límite de recepción de Expresión de Interés: 16 de septiembre de 2026, hasta horas 15:30 p.m Esta Invitación Incluye: Anexo I - Términos de Referencia Anexo II - Conflicto de Interés Anexo III - Fraude y Corrupción Estimados señores: 1. El Programa de GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR a través del P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO, tiene como objetivo la gestión integrada de recursos hídricos con enfoque de cuenca e incrementar la resiliencia ante la variabilidad climática de familias rurales vulnerables en microcuencas seleccionados. Sus objetivos específicos son: i) Apoyar a las familias más vulnerables en el acceso a agua para riego y el uso eficiente del recurso hídrico como respuesta al déficit hídrico, a través de la implementación de sistemas de riego menor y el fortalecimiento de la gestión y organización, para contribuir a la seguridad alimentaria. ii) Contribuir a asegurar la disponibilidad de agua para la conservación y recuperación de cuencas, a través de proyectos de manejo integral de cuencas (forestación, manejo de praderas nativas, vigiñas de infiltración, etc.) en cuencas con alta demanda hídrica y con riesgos de escasez hídrica, iii) Proteger las áreas productivas vulnerables a través de proyectos de gestión de riesgos (barreras vivas acompañadas de obras de encauzamiento, muros de hormigón ciclópeo y hormigón, diques longitudinales, etc.) que regulen, conduzcan y minimicen los impactos producidos por las inundaciones, torrenteras y crecidas, iv) Promover una nueva Cultura del Agua para la Vida en el área de intervención del Programa, a través de acciones de formación, capacitación y sensibilización en niños, jóvenes, productores, regantes, técnicos y profesionales de los Gobiernos Autónomos Municipales (GAM) y Gobiernos Autónomos Departamentales (GAD), y otros actores de la cuenca, que contribuya a garantizar la sostenibilidad de las inversiones, v). Fortalecer la gobernanza local para la gestión y manejo sostenible del agua en las cuencas de intervención del programa, a través de la planificación hídrica estratégica y la elaboración de estudios de inversión que den respuesta a las demandas y necesidades en las cuencas. 2. El Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR), le invita a presentar Expresión de Interés para el servicio de consultoría (en adelante, los "Servicios"), para la ejecución del SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 6: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SASARI" Y "CONSTRUCCION SISTEMA DE RIEGO VAQUERIA MACHACAMARCA (INQUISIVI)" 3. L…
Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
Bolivia
16 Sept 2026(12d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest
MINISTERIO DE PRODUCCIóN SOSTENIBLE, MEDIO AMBIENTE Y AGUA PROGRAMA DE GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO SOLICITUD DE EXPRESIONES DE INTERéS Organismo Ejecutor: Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR) Dirección: Oficinas de la UCP - PPCR, calle Fernando Guachalla, Edificio Nicole N° 2186 entre Ecuador y Sánchez Lima, Zona Sopocachi de la ciudad de La Paz País: Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia Nombre del Proyecto: Proyecto de Gestión Resiliente del Agua para Riego Comunitario y Familiar P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO Servicios a Contratar: SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 7: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COLLPA HUANCARANI" Y "CONSTRUCCIóN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO SUB CENTRAL CARAZANI" Período comprendido de los Servicios: El servicio de Consultoría tendrá una duración de (900 dc), a partir de la fecha de ORDEN DE INICIO DEL SERVICIO DE CONSULTORíA Fuente de Financiamiento: Banco Mundial - BIRF- 9643-BO Código del Proceso - STEP: BO-UCP-PPCR-569600-CS-CQS Fecha de publicación de la SEI: 01 de septiembre de 2026 Fecha límite de recepción de Expresión de Interés: 16 de septiembre de 2026, hasta horas 15:00 p.m Esta Invitación Incluye: Anexo I - Términos de Referencia Anexo II - Conflicto de Interés Anexo III - Fraude y Corrupción Estimados señores: 1. El Programa de GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR a través del P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO, tiene como objetivo la gestión integrada de recursos hídricos con enfoque de cuenca e incrementar la resiliencia ante la variabilidad climática de familias rurales vulnerables en microcuencas seleccionados. Sus objetivos específicos son: i) Apoyar a las familias más vulnerables en el acceso a agua para riego y el uso eficiente del recurso hídrico como respuesta al déficit hídrico, a través de la implementación de sistemas de riego menor y el fortalecimiento de la gestión y organización, para contribuir a la seguridad alimentaria. ii) Contribuir a asegurar la disponibilidad de agua para la conservación y recuperación de cuencas, a través de proyectos de manejo integral de cuencas (forestación, manejo de praderas nativas, vigiñas de infiltración, etc.) en cuencas con alta demanda hídrica y con riesgos de escasez hídrica, iii) Proteger las áreas productivas vulnerables a través de proyectos de gestión de riesgos (barreras vivas acompañadas de obras de encauzamiento, muros de hormigón ciclópeo y hormigón, diques longitudinales, etc.) que regulen, conduzcan y minimicen los impactos producidos por las inundaciones, torrenteras y crecidas, iv) Promover una nueva Cultura del Agua para la Vida en el área de intervención del Programa, a través de acciones de formación, capacitación y sensibilización en niños, jóvenes, productores, regantes, técnicos y profesionales de los Gobiernos Autónomos Municipales (GAM) y Gobiernos Autónomos Departamentales (GAD), y otros actores de la cuenca, que contribuya a garantizar la sostenibilidad de las inversiones, v). Fortalecer la gobernanza local para la gestión y manejo sostenible del agua en las cuencas de intervención del programa, a través de la planificación hídrica estratégica y la elaboración de estudios de inversión que den respuesta a las demandas y necesidades en las cuencas. 2. El Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR), le invita a presentar Expresión de Interés para el servicio de consultoría (en adelante, los "Servicios"), para la ejecución del SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 7: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COLLPA HUANCARANI" Y "CONSTRUCCIóN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO SUB CENTRAL CARAZANI" 3. L…
Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica