Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

FCU 13: Supplies and Materials Needed for the Established Livelihood Projects under MARLIN 2.1 (B-net, Fish Mesh Net, PE Net, Monofilament Nylon, and PE Rope)

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-526654-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supplies and Materials needed for the established Livelihood Projects Under MARUN 2.1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/23 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): WAYMAKER (1122517) BISLIG CITY, SURIGAO DEL SUR Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 90255.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 90255.00 Signed Contract price PHP 90255.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): PACKWARE PHILS., INC. (1122695) CITYLAND 10 TOWER 11 H.V. DELA COSTA EXT.,MAKATI CITY Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 90360.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 90360.00 Rejected Bidder(s): RFY MARKETING (1122697) BARANGAY AMBAGO BUTUAN CITY, AGUSAN DEL NORTE Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP Evaluated Bid Price PHP Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Philippines
Reference
OP00466732
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP174137PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-526654-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523488-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: FCU 7: SC 2.3 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Rehabilitation and Improvement of Existing Fisheries Laboratory Facility in BFAR Regional Office Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/16 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HERO CONSTRUCTION (1122521) Cebu City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 914383.40 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 914383.40 Signed Contract price PHP 914383.40 Evaluated Bidder(s): KELTEK COSTRUCTION (1122520) Minglanilla Cebu Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1125000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1125000.00 MMKJ CONSTRUCTION (1122516) Sagay City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 983451.95 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 983451.95

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippines
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply, Delivery, Construction and Installation of FRMD Container Storage in Diit, Tacloban City in FCU 8

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-510903-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: FCU 8 SC 2.3 Supply, Delivery, Construction and Installation of FRMD Container Storage in Diit, Tacloban City Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/23 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AM COMSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY (1122597) Dagami, Leyte Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1327481.11 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1327480.58 Signed Contract price PHP 1327480.58 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIES INC. (1122617) Catbalogan City, Samar Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1399011.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1399011.00 MOJADO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (1122603) Dagami, Leyte Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1489116.59 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1489116.59

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippines
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) – Contract Package 5

INVITATION TO BID Contract ID No. 26Z00003, Retrofitting and Strengthening/ Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for "The Big One" - Contract Package 5 under IBRD Loan No. 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) The Government of the Philippines (GOP) has received a Loan from the World Bank toward the cost of International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) Loan No. 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) , and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Loan to payments for Contract ID No. 26Z00003, Retrofitting and Strengthening/ Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for "The Big One" - Contract Package 5. The Department of Public Works and Highways through its Buildings and Special Projects Management Cluster, UPMO (BSPMC-UPMO) now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the construction and completion of the contract package ("the Works ") as defined below: Contract ID and Title Description Contract Period 26Z00003, Retrofitting and Strengthening/ Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for "The Big One" - Contract Package 5 Retrofitting/ Strengthening/ Seismic Upgrading including multi-hazard/functional improvements of selected thirteen (13) public school building in Taguig City. 639 Calendar Days Only eligible bidders as described in Sub-Section 5, Section II (Instruction to Bidders) and Sub-Sections 5.2 and 5.4 of the Bid Data Sheet with the following key qualifications will be considered in this bidding: Average Annual Construction Turnover Financial Resources Construction Experience (Contracts of Similar Size and Nature) PHP 629.00 Million PHP 79.00 Million Participation in at least one contract that has been successfully completed within the last fifteen (15) years and that is similar to the proposed works, where the value of the Bidder's participation exceeds PHP 275.00 Million. The similarity of the Bidder's participation shall be based on the physical size, nature of works, complexity, methods, technology or other characteristics as described below: Renovation/Construction/ Reconstruction/Retrofitting/ Strengthening/Seismic Upgrading/Rehabilitation of buildings of at least 3-storey in height OR with at least 1,250.00 sq.m. of floor area; Eligibility and qualifications criteria are further described in the Bidding Document. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with relevant procedures for open competitive bidding as specified in the Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR) of Republic Act (RA) 12009, otherwise known as the "New Government Procurement Reform Act", with some amendments, as stated in the Bidding Documents and is open to all Bidders from eligible source countries, as defined in the World Bank Procurement Regulations. The contract shall be awarded to the Bidder that met the criteria indicated in the Bidding Documents. Interested bidders may obtain further information from DPWH Procurement Services (PrS), 5th Floor DPWH Bldg., Bonifacio Drive, Port Area, Manila and inspect the Bidding Documents at the address given below from 8:00 am to 4:00 pm . A complete set of Bidding Documents may be acquired by interested bidders on 01 September 2026 from the address below and upon payment to the DPWH Cashier of a non-refundable fee of Ten Thousand Philippine Pesos [PHP 10,000.00], exclusive of bank charges in Cash Payment/ Cheque payment/ Pay Order/ Demand Draft or Bank Transfer, not later than the deadline for submission of bids thru the account details provided below: Bank Name: Philippine Veterans Bank Account Number: 0420000015 Currency Code: 000 PH Short Name: DEPT OF PUBLIC WOR Account Name/ Address: DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS HIGHWAYS DPWH BONIFACIO DRIVE PORT AREA 1018 MANILA PHILIPPINES, 1018 The Bidder's representative must present a letter duly signed by the Authorized Signatory of the Firm, authorizing him/her to acquire the Bidding Documents. It may also be downloaded fr…

Department of Public Works and Highways
Philippines
29 Sept 2026(25d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) – Contract Package 6

INVITATION TO BID Contract ID No. 26Z00004, Retrofitting and Strengthening/ Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for "The Big One" - Contract Package 6 under IBRD Loan No. 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) The Government of the Philippines (GOP) has received a Loan from the World Bank toward the cost of International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) Loan No. 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) , and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Loan to payments for Contract ID No. 26Z00004, Retrofitting and Strengthening/ Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for "The Big One" - Contract Package 6. The Department of Public Works and Highways through its Buildings and Special Projects Management Cluster, UPMO (BSPMC-UPMO) now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the construction and completion of the contract package ("the Works ") as defined below: Contract ID and Title Description Contract Period 26Z00004, Retrofitting and Strengthening/ Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for "The Big One" - Contract Package 6 Retrofitting/ Strengthening/ Seismic Upgrading including multi-hazard/functional improvements of selected seven (7) public school building in Manila City. 397 Calendar Days Only eligible bidders as described in Sub-Section 5, Section II (Instruction to Bidders) and Sub-Sections 5.2 and 5.4 of the Bid Data Sheet with the following key qualifications will be considered in this bidding: Average Annual Construction Turnover Financial Resources Construction Experience (Contracts of Similar Size and Nature) PHP 548.00 Million PHP 68.00 Million Participation in at least one contract that has been successfully completed within the last fifteen (15) years and that is similar to the proposed works, where the value of the Bidder's participation exceeds PHP 148.00 Million. The similarity of the Bidder's participation shall be based on the physical size, nature of works, complexity, methods, technology or other characteristics as described below: Renovation/Construction/ Reconstruction/Retrofitting/ Strengthening/Seismic Upgrading/Rehabilitation of buildings of at least 3-storey in height OR with at least 1,920.00 sq.m. of floor area; Eligibility and qualifications criteria are further described in the Bidding Document. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with relevant procedures for open competitive bidding as specified in the Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR) of Republic Act (RA) 12009, otherwise known as the "New Government Procurement Reform Act", with some amendments, as stated in the Bidding Documents and is open to all Bidders from eligible source countries, as defined in the World Bank Procurement Regulations. The contract shall be awarded to the Bidder that met the criteria indicated in the Bidding Documents. Interested bidders may obtain further information from DPWH Procurement Services (PrS), 5th Floor DPWH Bldg., Bonifacio Drive, Port Area, Manila and inspect the Bidding Documents at the address given below from 8:00 am to 4:00 pm . A complete set of Bidding Documents may be acquired by interested bidders on 01 September 2026 from the address below and upon payment to the DPWH Cashier of a non-refundable fee of Ten Thousand Philippine Pesos [PHP 10,000.00], exclusive of bank charges in Cash Payment/ Cheque payment/ Pay Order/ Demand Draft or Bank Transfer, not later than the deadline for submission of bids thru the account details provided below: Bank Name: Philippine Veterans Bank Account Number: 0420000015 Currency Code: 000 PH Short Name: DEPT OF PUBLIC WOR Account Name/ Address: DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS HIGHWAYS DPWH BONIFACIO DRIVE PORT AREA 1018 MANILA PHILIPPINES, 1018 The Bidder's representative must present a letter duly signed by the Authorized Signatory of the Firm, authorizing him/her to acquire the Bidding Documents. It may also be downloaded free o…

Department of Public Works and Highways
Philippines
29 Sept 2026(25d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523494-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: FCU 7: SC 2.1 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/26 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INCA PHILIPPINES, INC. (1119047) Brgy. Cupang, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 2798000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 2798000.00 Signed Contract price PHP 2798000.00

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippines