World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award
ESPECIALISTA DE ADQUISICIONES DE LA UNIDAD DE IMPLEMENTACIÓN DEL PROYECTO
Ecuador Inclusive and Resilient Housing and Urban Development Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P180361-Ecuador Inclusive and Resilient Housing and Urban Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95980 Bid/Contract Reference No: EC-MIT-565525-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Seleccin directa de consultores Scope of Contract: ESPECIALISTA DE ADQUISICIONES DE LA UNIDAD DE IMPLEMENTACIN DEL PROYECTO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): LORENA BIBIANA RAZA DE LA VEGA (1117635) Country: Ecuador Final Evaluation Price USD 13779.12 Signed Contract Price USD 13779.12 Price: Currency: Amount: Dlar (Estados Unidos) (Dlar (Estados Unidos)) 13779.12
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ecuador
- Reference
OP00465699- First seen
- 5 hours ago
Classifications
CSDirect SelectionP180361EC-MIT-565525-CS-CDS