RECONSTRUCTION OF COLLAPSED HOUSE AT MWACHE
Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-006-2025-2026-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: PROPSED RE-CONSTRUCTION OF COLLAPSED HOUSE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/10 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AUTHENTIC ENGINEERING SOLUTION LTD (1123029) PO BOX 1297 - 80100 MOMBASA KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 3190076.56 Evaluated Bid Price KES 3190076.56 Signed Contract price KES 3190076.56 Evaluated Bidder(s): DYNASTY VALUE PLUS LIMITED (1071908) P.O BOX 764 - 90200 Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 3567696.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 3567696.00 GARGAR ENTERPRISES LTD (1123032) PO BOX 72 - 80403 KWALE KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 3419680.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 3419680.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466913- First seen
- 3 hours ago