Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-465213-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procurement of seeds and personal protective equipment in the nursery Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TEMESGEN SAMUEL AGRICULTURAL INPUTS AND CHEMICALS SUPPLIER (1122911) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 11000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HIRUT TSEGAYE AGRICULTURAL INPUT SUPPLY ORGANIZATION (1122907) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 19850.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 19850.00 DEBUB AGRICULTURAL INPUT AND MOSQUITO NET, WATER GARD AND WATER PUR SALES ENTERPRISE (1122899) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11500.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ethiopia
Reference
OP00466888
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP174385ET-SIDAMA BOA-465213-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)

Contract Award Project: P164336-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64120 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI, RLLP -354429-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of: BH on spot water supply Constructions for Pipes and fitting for water supply, Public fountain, Cattle Trough and Generators houses for Dambal project Woredas. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/06/26 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FRIENDS G.C.C (1122271) Jigajiga Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7700000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7700000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 7700000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): IROLE G.C.C (780036) Jigjiga Ethiopia Tel 251-915330980 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10306045.22 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10306045.22 MATAN G.C.C (1122276) Jigajiga Ethiopia Tel No 251-915330182 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 14040672.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 14040672.00

Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)

Contract Award Project: P164336-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64120 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI, RLLP -354429-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of: BH on spot water supply Constructions for Pipes and fitting for water supply, Public fountain, Cattle Trough and Generators houses for Jarti project Woredas Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/06/29 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SULUL G.C.C (1122270) jIGJIGA Ethiopia Tel no 251-915062376 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7604339.95 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7604339.95 Signed Contract price ETB 7604339.95 Evaluated Bidder(s): BURKO G.C.C (779316) Jigjiga Ethiopia Tel No 251-915066076 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10484047.45 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10484047.50 DAGAN G.C.C (882012) Jigjiga Ethiopia Tel No 251-915741011 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11421985.50 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11421985.50

Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Consultancy Service for Independent Procurement Audit of 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020 EFY for Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Phase II (LLRP-II)

REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) Project ID: P180076, IDA-75190 ET Assignment Title: - Consultancy Services to Undertake an Independent Procurement Audit of the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Phase Two The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia, Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands has received financing from the World Bank towards the cost of the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II), and intends to apply part of the proceeds for consulting services. The consulting services ("the services") include Independent Procurement Audit of Major Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Projects, Phase Two (LLRP II) implementing Agency at Federal Level (FPCU) and 8 Regions in three phase ( July 8/2024 to July 7/2026, July 8/2026 to July 7/2027 and July 8/2027 to July 7/2028). The Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project/Federal Project Coordination Unit now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the services. Interested consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the services. The short listing criteria are: Core business and years in business, qualification in the field of the Assignment, Technical and managerial organization of the firm. Interested firms should give information indicating that they are qualified to perform the services (brochures, description of similar assignments, experience in similar conditions, availability of appropriate skills among staff, etc.) The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to Section III, paragraphs, 3.14, 3.16, and 3.17 of the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers" Seventh Edition, September 2025 ("Procurement Regulations"), setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. Consultants may associate with other firms to enhance their qualifications, but should indicate clearly whether the association is in the form of a joint venture and/or a sub­consultancy. In the case of a joint venture, all the partners in the joint venture shall be jointly and severally liable for the entire contract, if selected. The consultant will be selected in accordance with the Quality and Cost-Based Selection (QCBS) method described in the Procurement Regulations and to be specifically set out in the Request for Proposal. Further information can be obtained at the address below during office hour from 8:30 am to 5:30 pm. The Terms of Reference for the assignment can be accessed from the following link: https://llrp.gov.et/wp-content/uploads/2026/06/TOR_Procurement_Audit.pdf Expression of interest must be delivered in written form to the address below (in person or by e-mail) up to 21st day of September 2026 at 5:00 PM . Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands (MILLs) Federal Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project (LLRP) office, Mobile plaza Building, in front of Dembel City center, Near Aberus Building. E-mail: [email protected]/[email protected] Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Ministry of irrigation and Lowland Development
Ethiopia
21 Sept 2026(17d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Bee colony, Honey processing accessories, and shade for CIGs for Dale Wabara Woreda

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553899-GO-RFQ DALE WABARA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Honey processing Accessories for Dale wabara Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NEGA DEGAFA (1122581) Dale wabara Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5019289.21 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5019289.21 Signed Contract price ETB 5019289.21 Evaluated Bidder(s): AYANTU TASISA (1122583) Dale wabara Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5408650.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5408650.00 JENENUS TILAHUN (1122584) Dale wabara Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5085046.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5085046.00 HANA TULU (1122570) Dale wabara Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5470585.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5470585.00 MITIKE LAMI (1122569) Dale wabara Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6033250.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6033250.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of intercropping pulse-crop seed and cereal seed for Dale Wabara woreda

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553334-GO-RFQ DALE WABARA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of pulse crops for Dale Wabara woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/25 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ADIMASU YIGAZU (1122704) Dale Wabara woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3200000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3200000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 3200000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EBISE TILAHUN (1122783) Dale Wabara woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3216910.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3216910.00 KADIR USMAN (1122784) Dale Wabara woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3382250.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3382250.00 EBISA OLI (1122781) Dale Wabara woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3379750.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3379750.00 MULUGETA BIKILA (1122705) Dale Wabara woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3347200.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3347200.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia