Consulting Services for Strengthening Teachers’ Capacity to Foster Interdisciplinary and Innovative Teaching in General Education Institutions
Georgia I2Q - Innovation, Inclusion and Quality
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P168481-Georgia I2Q - Innovation, Inclusion and Quality Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89550 Bid/Contract Reference No: GE-MESCS-560504-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Strengthening Teachers Capacity to Foster Interdisciplinary and Innovative Teaching in General Education Institutions Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/01 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): LEPL MIKHEIL TUMANISHVILI STATE PROFESSIONAL FILM ACTOR THEATRE (1114782) 164 Davit Aghmashenebeli Avenue Country: Georgia Registry ID: 202270452 Scores Technical: 100.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 10 Key Personnel: 70 Financial: 100 Combined: 95 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 13077.82 Signed Contract Price USD 13077.82 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 13077.82
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Georgia
- Reference
OP00466111- First seen
- 2 hours ago