Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET D'INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS.

Casamance Economic Development Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P175325-Casamance Economic Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70400 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-PDEC-552278-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITIONS D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS. LOT1: ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS ET D'INTRANTS POUR LES JARDINS SCOLAIRES. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AFRICA MAT TRADING (1105104) Adresse : Fahu 1 Extension, ThiesTlphone : +221 77 651 0708Courriel : [email protected] Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 10694517 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 10694517 Signed Contract price XOF 10694517

Deadline
Not published
Published
28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Senegal
Reference
OP00465568
First seen
5 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP175325SN-PDEC-552278-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET D'INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS.

Contract Award Project: P175325-Casamance Economic Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70400 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-PDEC-552278-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITIONS D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS. LOT 2: ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS ET D'INTRANTS POUR LES ACTIVITES DU PESIF DANS LES FERMES.. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): APIPLAST (1105108) Adresse: Mamelle Zone 15, Dakar.Tlphone : +221 77 28967 05 Courriel : [email protected] Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 11966970 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 12674970 Signed Contract price XOF 12674970

Casamance Economic Development Project
Senegal