Procurement of animal identification devices for the identification dairy cattle nationwide for National Diary Development Centre under DoL
Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD-9 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Animal identification via eGP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SITHUNG ENTERPRISE (1120808) Phuntsholing, Chukha Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 442250.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 442250.00 Signed Contract price BTN 442250.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Bahrain
- Reference
OP00465998- First seen
- 1 hour ago