Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines scolaires aux profit des écoles

Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69050 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP-PCRSS-522029-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines scolaires aux profit des coles . Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/07 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GROUPE BAM'S (1120880) TEL. : + 226 70 48 20 20/76 48 20 20 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 27445195 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 27445195 Signed Contract price XOF 27445195 Rejected Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE GENERALE AMADOU ET FRERES (E.G.A.F) (1120900) TEL. + 226 70 58 62 11/76 54 00 81 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 13853280 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 13853280 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Deadline
Not published
Published
30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
WE
Reference
OP00465777
First seen
4 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for QuotationsP173830BF-UCP-PCRSS-522029-CW-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Acquisition et installation par la commune de Gorom Gorom des systèmes d'éclairage par énergie solaire au profit des écoles

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69050 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP-PCRSS-495978-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition et Installation par la commune de Gorom-Gorom de systmes d'clairage par nergie solaire au profit des coles. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/24 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HABIB TRADING INTERNATIONAL SARL (947019) 01 BP 1497 Ouagadougou 01Tl:+226 73 34 34 75/78 20 76 82 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 26001300 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 26001300 Signed Contract price XOF 26001300 Rejected Bidder(s): KOSIEG CORPORATION LIMITED (1120918) TEL.: +226 57 22 73 74/69 24 88 98 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 59330000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 59330000 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget NAYI MULTI-SERVICE SARL (944148) TEL. : (+226) 77 40 13 01/78 49 51 75 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 21375000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 21375000 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines et des incinérateurs au profit dans les formations sanitaires.

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69050 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP-PCRSS-522036-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines et des incinrateurs au profit dans les formations sanitaires Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/07 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GROUPE BAM'S (1120938) TEL. : +226 70 48 20 20/76 48 20 20 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 23471333 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 23471333 Signed Contract price XOF 23471333

Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des bloc latrines à 3 postes dans les lieux publics

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69050 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP-PCRSS-522041-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des bloc latrines 3 postes dans les lieux publics Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/07 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BAM'S (1120950) TEL. : +226 70 48 20 20/76 48 20 20 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 27445195 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 27445195 Signed Contract price XOF 27445195

Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Travaux de construction par la commune de BANI de salle d’hospitalisation au profit des formation sanitaires

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69050 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP-PCRSS-522033-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction par la commune de BANI de salle dhospitalisation au profit des formation sanitaires Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/07 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BAM'S (1120950) TEL. : +226 70 48 20 20/76 48 20 20 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 28885834 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 28885834 Signed Contract price XOF 28885834

Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel
WE