Construction Works for Matanda Roller Compacted Concrete Dam in Kanungu District
Irrigation for Climate Resilience Project (ICRP)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P163836-Irrigation for Climate Resilience Project (ICRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65650 Bid/Contract Reference No: UG-MWE-444198-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction Works for Matanda Roller Compacted Concrete Dam in Kanungu District Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/19 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): China Gezhouba Group Company Limited (509146) Gezhouba Hotel, No.558, Jiefang Avenue, Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening UGX Evaluated Bid Price UGX 106420338053 Signed Contract price UGX 106420338053 Beneficial Ownership Details China Gezhouba Group Company Limited (509146) Form Date: 23-DEC-25 Summary of Reason No Beneficial owner meets one or more conditions Evaluated Bidder(s): CHINA RAILWAY 18TH BUREAU GROUP CORPORATION LTD (722867) Shuanggang town, Jinnan districtTianjin, ChinaP.O Box 8379www.cr18g.com [email protected] Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening UGX Evaluated Bid Price UGX 115218203912 CHINA INTERNATIONAL WATER AND ELECTRIC CORP (836556) 206-24, 2/F, Building 1, No. 1 Gongyuan Street, Tongzhou District, Beijing, P.R China, Email:[email protected] Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening UGX Evaluated Bid Price UGX 128077713466 Rejected Bidder(s): THOMAS CHASE LTD (943467) Shomolu Water works, Kalejaiye Street, Fadeyi, Lagos Nigeria. Country: Nigeria CITY HARVEST ELECTRICALS, INSTALLATION, SUPPLY AND REPAIR LTD (983253) P.O Box [email protected] Country: Uganda Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening UGX Evaluated Bid Price UGX Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided SINOHYDRO CORPORATION LTD (722892) No.17, XICUI Road Haidian district, Beijing 100036 China [email protected] Country: Uganda SOCOL CORPORATION LIMITED (975425) N3799, Rue Dongnanhu, District de Jingkai, Ville de Changchun, Province de JilinChine Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening UGX Evaluated Bid Price UGX Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SINOTEC CO. LTD (380411) Block B-23, No. 523 Wangjinng Dongyuan Building, ChaoYang District, Beijing China Tel/Fax: +861051260099 Email: [email protected] Country: China HUBEI DAYU CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD (623469) (14) Xingou town, Dongxihu District, Wuhan City Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening UGX Evaluated Bid Price UGX Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Uganda
- Reference
OP00466246- First seen
- 2 hours ago