Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Audit of CLICK Designated Account of KMC.

Competitive and Livable City of Karachi Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P161402-Competitive and Livable City of Karachi Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89980 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-LGD -435862-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Audit of CLICK Designated Account KMC. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/14 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): USMANI & CO (1111196) 301, Technocity office tower, Hasrat Mohani Rd, Karachi. Country: Pakistan Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 17-JAN-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Hina Usmani PK Pakistan Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 70.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 20 Key Personnel: 30 Financial: 10 Combined: 80 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price PKR 1512000.00 Signed Contract Price PKR 1512000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Pakistan Rupees (Pakistan Rupees) 1512000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): A.H MEMON & CO (1111198) Country: Pakistan Final Evaluation Price PKR 9.00 Price: Currency: Amount: ASLAM MALIK & CO. (361348) Country: Pakistan Final Evaluation Price PKR 9.00 Price: Currency: Amount:

Deadline
Not published
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Pakistan
Reference
OP00466114
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CSConsultant Qualification SelectionP161402PK-LGD -435862-CS-CQS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Hiring Non Consulting Services for Printing

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) M/o NHSR&C hereby invites sealed bids for " Hiring Non-Consulting Services for Printing of Recording & Reporting Tools for ICT Health Facilities " under the World Bank funded project "National Health Support Project for Ensuring Universal Health Coverage in Federating Areas" , from the eligible bidders who are registered with PPRA for E-Procurement on "e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal system (e-PADS)", having Income & Sales Tax registration and are on Active Taxpayers List (ATL) of FBR. For using the e-PADS, unregistered bidders may first register on website https://eprocure.gov.pk/#/supplier/registration; in case of any technical difficulty in registration or using e-PADS, the prospective bidders may contract PPRA's technical team. The complete set of RFQ document containing description, Purchaser Requirements, Technical Specifications and detailed terms & conditions are available on the websites of PPRA (www.ppra.org.pk), M/o NHSR&C (https://www.nhsrc.gov.pk/) and e- PADS (www.eprocure.gov.pk) and can be downloaded free of cost. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Project Director, NHSP, M/o NHSR&C, Plot no 207, Main Service Road, I-10/3, Islamabad Email: [email protected] , Tel: 051- 4800284 during office hours. All bids must be submitted through e-PADS Version -1. Manual submission of bids without e- PADS will NOT be accepted/ entertained. A supplier can quote for required specified goods or equivalent specification however, the supplier shall quote for the entire and whole quantities, Bids duly accompanied by a "earnest money" Rs. 256,500/-, in shape of a Bank draft/Call Deposit/Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque in the name of Project Director, NHSP, M/o NHSR&C, shall be delivered to the address given above within 15 days of advertisement published. The bids will be opened as per scheduled date & time at NHSP Office, M/o NHSR&C, Meeting room, Plot no 207, Main Service Road, I-10/3, Islamabad on the same day, in the presence of the suppliers or representative who may choose to attend. The received bids will be evaluated as per "Open Competitive Bidding" method of procurement in accordance the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers July 2016, [Revised November 2017 and August 2018] ("WB Procurement Regulations") which can be perused at the website: https://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/products-andservices/ brief/procurement-new-framework. The acceptable terms and conditions of the lowest, responsive and qualified bid shall be incorporated in the Contract and Purchase Order. The bids must be valid for at least 90 days from the submission date and the quoted price should include all applicable local taxes/ duties/ insurance/ transportation/ cess/ fee/ demurrages etc and must include all other services which are mandatory while purposing the goods/tools, on DDP base with segregation of taxes in columnar form as per RFQ Document. Project Manager, NHSP, MNHSR&C Plot 207, Main Service Road, I-10/3, Islamabad Email: [email protected], Tel: 051-4800284

Federal National Health Support Program
Pakistan
15 Sept 2026(13d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Asset Performance Management System (APMS) in PESCO Peshawar & Khyber Operation Circles Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province

Request for Bids Goods (Single Stage Two Envelop - Bidding Process) Country: Islamic Republic of Pakistan. Name of Project: Electricity Distribution Efficiency Improvement Project (EDEIP ) Contract Title: Procurement of 11,413 No's Standard Asset Performance Management System (APMS) with Magnetic Contactor and Non - Motorized MCCB (Ordering Code: APMS-MC-S100 & APMS-MC-S200) along with Allied material and Related Services for Installation in in PESCO Operation Circles (Peshawar & Khyber) Loan No: IBRD -93180-PK RFB Reference No: PK-PESCO-556530-GO-RFB-ICB-10 Islamic Republic of Pakistan. Represented by CE (Dev.) PMU has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Electricity Distribution Efficiency Improvement Project (EDEIP), and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for Procurement of 11,413 Nos. Asset Performance Management System (APMS) along with Allied Material and Related Services for Installation on Distribution Transformers of 200KVA & 100KVA Ratings. For this contract, the Borrower shall process the payments using the Payment disbursement methods, as defined in the World Bank's Disbursement Guidelines for Investment Project Financing, except for those payments, which the contract provides to be made through Letter of Credit. The Chief Engineer (Development), PMU PESCO, now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for the supply, installation, integration, testing and commissioning of Asset Performance Management Systems (APMS) along with allied materials and related services for distribution transformers in Peshawar and Khyber Operation Circles of PESCO. The Goods shall be delivered at the Project Site: PESCO GSC Warehouse, 132 kV Grid Station, Industrial Estate, Jamrud Road, Hayatabad, Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan. Bidding will be conducted through international competitive procurement using Single stage two envelope procedure on Carriage and Insurance paid (CIP) basis using a Request for Bids (RFB) as specified in the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers "Procurement Regulations November 2020" and is open to all eligible Bidders as defined in the Procurement Regulations. Bids will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation process set out in the bidding documents. The following weightings shall apply for Rated Criteria (including Technical and non-price factors): 30% and for Bid Cost: 70% Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information from Chief Engineer (Development) PMU PESCO, Peshawar and e-mail : [email protected] or [email protected] and inspect the bidding document during office hours i.e. 0900 to 1600 hours at the address given below. The Bidding Document may be downloaded free of cost, in English, from PESCO website at https://www.pesco.com.pk/world-bank/wb-reports . The Bidding Document downloaded from the PESCO website shall be considered valid for participation in the bidding process. Prospective Bidders are requested to submit the Basic Information Sheet provided in the Bidding Document by email for registration and future communication. A Pre-Bid meeting will be taken place in the office of the Purchaser at the address given below on 06-10-2026 at 11:00 A.M. (Local Time). The firm may participate online, for which request may be sent on the email provided. Bids must be delivered to the address below on or before 22-10-2026 at 11:00Hrs. Electronic Bidding will not be permitted. Late Bids will be rejected. The outer Bid envelopes marked "Original Bid", and the inner envelopes marked "Technical Part" will be publicly opened in the presence of the Bidders' designated representatives and anyone who chooses to attend, at the address below on or before 22-10-2026 immediately after Bids submission deadline. All envelopes marked "Second Envelope: Financial Part" shall remain unopened and will be held in safe custody of the Purchaser until the second public opening. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Securi…

Peshawar Electric Supply Company
Pakistan
22 Oct 2026(50d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of IT Equipments for PMU BESP

Contract Award Project: P507512-Getting Results: Access and Delivery of Quality Education Services in Balochistan Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78110 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-PMU-SED GOB-535870-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract for Procurement of IT Equipments for PMU-BESP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CODE SOLUTIONIST (684672) Faiz Muhammad Road Quetta Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 23388188.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 23388188.00 Signed Contract price PKR 23388188.00 Beneficial Ownership Details CODE SOLUTIONIST (684672) Form Date: 31-AUG-23 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Muhammad Essa Khan PK Pakistan Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Evaluated Bidder(s): KAMRAN IMRAN ENTERPRISES & SONS (KIES) (808583) Office No. 7-19/44, Alamdar Road, Quetta. Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 23797617.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 23797617.00 ULTRA SOFT SYSTEM (965078) Office 1 Baba Fareed Housing Scheme Airport Road Quetta Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 23439292.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 23439292.00 Rejected Bidder(s): A.A. BROTHERS (1121258) Shop # 33, Agha Siraj Complex Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 24123081.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 24123081.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements G. TECH COMPUTERS (1121256) Shop # 35 Agha Siraj Complex Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 23947000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 23947000.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Getting Results: Access and Delivery of Quality Education Services in Balochistan
Pakistan
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Package-10: Construction of Tehsil Complex Mir Ali District North Waziristan

SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE Employer: Communication & Works Department, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Project: Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment & Institutional Support Project (KP-RIISP) Contract title: Package-10: Construction of Tehsil Complex Mir Ali District North Waziristan Country: Islamic Republic of Pakistan Loan No. / Credit No.: P176780 Issued on: 01 September 2026 The Islamic Republic of Pakistan has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment & Institutional Support Project (KP-RIISP) and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract named above. The Project Implementation Unit (PIU), Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment & Institutional Support Project (KP-RIISP), Communication and Works Department (C&WD), Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (GoKP) now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for the subject lots as mentioned above. Bidding will be conducted through national competitive procurement using Request for Bids (RFB) as specified in the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers November 2020. ("Procurement Regulations") and is open to all eligible Bidders as defined in the Procurement Regulations. Bids will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation process set out in the bidding documents in Section III - Evaluation and Qualification Criteria. Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information from Project Director, PIU, KP-RIISP, C&W Department, GoKP, Email: [email protected] and inspect the Bidding document during office hours 0900 to 1700 hours at the address given below. The Bidding document in English may be purchased by interested eligible Bidders upon the submission of a written application to the address below and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of PKR 20,000/- (Pak Rupees Twenty Thousand Only) . The method of payment will be [(i) an irrevocable letter of credit; or (ii) call deposit receipt (CDR)] . The eligible bidders also have the option to download the bidding document at no cost from C&WD website i.e., https://www.cwd.gkp.pk/projects/KP-RIISP#files . Eligible bidders opting to download the bidding document from C&WD website shall inform PIU, KP-RIISP in writing at the address given below failing which PIU, KP-RIISP shall not be responsible if the bidder does not receive clarifications and amendments, if any. In case of any discrepancy between the downloaded document and hard copy, the latter shall prevail. A pre-bid meeting shall take place on 16 September 2026 at 11:00 hours (Pakistan Standard Time) at the address mentioned below. A virtual option for those who prefer to participate remotely, a TEAM or ZOOM link will be generated and provided to ensure that interested parties can join the Pre-Bid Meeting virtually from any location. The Link will be uploaded and will be available on https://www.cwd.gkp.pk/projects/KP-RIISP#files one day before the Pre-Bid Meeting. Bids must be delivered to the address: Project Implementation Unit, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment & Institutional Support Project, Communication and Works Department, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Address: House No. 8-BC Park Road, University Town Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan on or before [ 06 October 2026 at 11:00 hrs ]. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Late Bids will be rejected. The outer Bid envelopes marked "ORIGINAL BID", and the inner envelopes marked "TECHNICAL PART" will be publicly opened in the presence of the Bidders' designated representatives and anyone who chooses to attend, at the address above mentioned [ 06 October 2026 at 11:30 hrs ]. All envelopes marked "FINANCIAL PART" shall remain unopened and will be held in safe custody of the Employer until the second public Bid opening. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security: PKR 15.30 million shall be in the form of an unconditional bank guarantee or CDR issued by a scheduled bank in favour of Project Director, PIU, K…

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Communications and Works Department
Pakistan
6 Oct 2026(34d)