Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project

Sustainable Cities Project 2

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P161915-Sustainable Cities Project 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89740 Bid/Contract Reference No: YERKOY-W2 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26 Duration of Contract 515 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FERIT SARIGUL MEGA DOGALGAZ VE MUHENDISLIK (1117401) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 32989912.66 Signed Contract price USD 710082.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): PROYAP ENERJ NAKLYAT NAAT ANONM RKET (1062235) Sogutozu Cd. No.2A/44 Cankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 37850856.30 ASC ENERJI (1117398) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 35165044.17 ENERPOWER ENERJI TEKNOLOJI YATIRIM SAN. VE TIC. A.. (1077486) Ahi Mesut Mah. Elvan Cad. No:42/A-2 Etimesgut- Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 43430153.64 TOZOGLU MUH. PRJ. ELEKT. INS. SAN VE TIC. LTS STI (974366) Levent 199 Yan Giri Bykdere Cad. No:199 Levent stanbul Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 35903747.04 Rejected Bidder(s): KEMAL DEMIREL (1117403) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
TU
Reference
OP00466814
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP161915YERKOY-W2

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of TVs

Contract Award Project: P171471-Support for Transition to Labor Market Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B7815 Bid/Contract Reference No: FRIT2.GO-2.2-04-L_ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of TV's Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ALIN BILISIM IC VE DIS TIC. LTD. STI. (1122300) Eti Mah. Strazburg Cd. No. 24/2 Cankaya Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY 1381548.00 Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1381548.00 Signed Contract price TRY 1381548.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KIVSAN PLASTIK URETIM ITH. IHR. SAN. VE TIC. LTD. STI. (1122303) Gkeler Mah. Turhan Cemal Beriker Blv. No: 703 6a Seyhan ADANA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY 2194500.00 Evaluated Bid Price TRY 2194500.00 Rejected Bidder(s): ELMAS EV ELEKT. MTFK. MLZ. INS. TAAH. SAN. TIC. A.S. (1122327) Remzi Ouz Ark Mah. Gvenlik Cd. Umut Apt. No: 73/A ankaya Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY 1287300.00 Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1287300.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Support for Transition to Labor Market Project
TU
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism

Contract Award Project: P180248-Trkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1425 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Economic Modelling of ETS in Trkiye and Decision Support Mechanism Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): EY DORADZTWO PODATKOWE KRUPA SP. K. (1062405) Rondo ONZ 1 00-124 Warszawa / Poland Country: Poland Registry ID: 5261183835 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mateusz Pociask PL Poland Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ERNST YOUNG KURUMSAL FINANSMAN DANIMANLIK A.. (719683) Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met KEREM KACAR TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 92.00 Methodology: 54 Key Personnel: 38 Financial: 2 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 564750.00 Signed Contract Price USD 564750.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 564750.00 Evaluated Firm(s): CAMBRIDGE ECONOMETRICS LTD. (1035377) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price USD 501914.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ETTORE FIERAMOSCA ADVISORY COMPANY (1059288) Country: Italy KADIR HAS UNIVERSITY (1063130) Country: Turkiye CRONO SERVIZI SCARL (1059316) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Türkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project
TU
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Innovative Learning Scenario workshop at ETKIM Ed-Tech Hub (29 Nov - 1 Dec)

Contract Award Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520 Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-C2.2-02 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Innovative Learning Scenario workshop at ETKIM Ed-Tech Hub (29 Nov - 1 Dec) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/11/20 Duration of Contract 3 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INC TURZM ORGANZASYON GIDA N.NAKLYAT VE DI TC.LTD.T. (1122309) BYKESAT MAH. MAHATMA GANDH CADDES NO:68B/5 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 47991.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 47991.00 Signed Contract price USD 47991.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ISR GRUP KONGRE VE ORGANIZASYON LTD. TI. (589975) Yukar Dikmen Mah. 665 Sok. No:18/8 ankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 62025.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 62025.00 PROJECT ALPHA TURZM ORG.PROJE YNETM TC.A.. (1122315) KAVAKLIDERE MAH. ATATRK BULVARI NO:169/47 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 67759.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 67759.00 SAMTUR DANIMANLIK TURZM VE ORG.TC.LTD.T. (1121146) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHALLES 2084 SOKAK NO:1 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 65430.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 65430.00 TOPRAK GRUP KPNGRE ORGANZASYON SAN.T.CLTD.T. (1122301) KAVAKLIDERE NAK. ATATRK BULVARI NO:177/14 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 83505.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 83505.00 AYMR TUR. ORG. VE N.TC.LTD.T. (1122287) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHHALES 2124.CADDE MERTSAN PLAZA NO:15 /3-4 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 136626.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 136626.00 ARESS TURZM REKLAMCILIK DANIMANLIK N. ET. TH. HR. TCARET LTD.T. (1122285) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAH. 2086 SOK.NO:18 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 82700.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 82700.00 HIS ULUSLARARASI TURZM SEYAHAT ACENTASI LTD.T. (1122294) 19 Mays Mah. 19 Mays Cad. No: 3 Golden Plaza Kat 2 No:2, 34360 ili / stanbul Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 55390.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 55390.00 BUSE KONGRE TUR. ET. ORG.OTO.EML.GIDA N.SAN.VE TC. LTD.T. (1122290) Mustafa Kemal Mahallesi, 2145. Sokak, No:7, 06570 ankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 85681.50 Evaluated Bid Price USD 85681.50 Rejected Bidder(s): SALTUR TURZM NAAT HRACAT THALAT MALAT SAN.TC.LTD.T. (1122321) Atatrk Bul., No:177, ankaya, Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project
TU
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism

Contract Award Project: P180248-Trkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1425 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Economic Modelling of ETS in Trkiye and Decision Support Mechanism Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): EY DORADZTWO PODATKOWE KRUPA SP. K. (1062405) Rondo ONZ 1 00-124 Warszawa / Poland Country: Poland Registry ID: 5261183835 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mateusz Pociask PL Poland Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ERNST YOUNG KURUMSAL FINANSMAN DANIMANLIK A.. (719683) Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met KEREM KACAR TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 92.00 Methodology: 54 Key Personnel: 38 Financial: 2 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 470625.00 Signed Contract Price USD 470625.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 470625.00 Evaluated Firm(s): CAMBRIDGE ECONOMETRICS LTD. (1035377) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price USD 418262.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ETTORE FIERAMOSCA ADVISORY COMPANY (1059288) Country: Italy KADIR HAS UNIVERSITY (1063130) Country: Turkiye CRONO SERVIZI SCARL (1059316) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Türkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project
TU