Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Nebulizer, Ointments and Parenteral Formulations in 6 No. Lots
Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-504096-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot No.2Supply and Delivery of Chlorhexidine Gel 7.1% (Digluconate) 20g tube, Quantity 1,822,850 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LABORATORY AND ALLIED LTD (866377) Laboratory and Allied Ltd, P.O. Box 42875, Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 328113.00 Signed Contract price USD 328113.00 Beneficial Ownership Details LABORATORY AND ALLIED LTD (866377) Form Date: 24-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Manesh Patel KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466457- First seen
- 2 hours ago