CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY MWACHE DAM IRRIGATION PROJECT
Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-002-2025-2026-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study at Mwache Dam Irrigation Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/02 Duration of Contract 7 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): CAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED - KENYA (713732) P.O. Box 20023- 00200 Nairobi Country: Kenya Scores Technical: 95.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 9 Methodology: 18 Key Personnel: 58 Transfer of Knowledge: 5 Participation by Nationals: 5 Financial: 20 Combined: 95 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price KES 38860000.00 Signed Contract Price KES 38860000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 38860000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466898- First seen
- 3 hours ago