Consultancy Services for Detailed Architectural and Engineering Designs and Construction Supervision for Construction of Lilongwe Inland Examination Centre
Southern Africa Trade and Connectivity Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P164847-Southern Africa Trade and Connectivity Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68700; IDA-D8030 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-RA-485837-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Detailed Architectural and Engineering Designs Construction of Lilongwe Inland Examination Centre Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/11 Duration of Contract 20 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): GK WORKS CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED IN ASSOCIATION WITH FORM D GRAPHICS (759175) P.O.Box 2068 LILONGWE Country: Malawi Registry ID: 164017 Scores Technical: 83.57 Consultant Specific Experience: 5 Methodology: 16.84 Key Personnel: 56.73 Participation by Nationals: 5 Financial: 20.00 Combined: 86.86 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 658500.00 Signed Contract Price USD 681600.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 681600.00 Evaluated Firm(s): K AND J PROJECTS PRIVATE LTD IN JV WITH SATRA SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PVT (772292) Country: India SABA ENGINEERING PLC (1008386) Country: Ethiopia Final Evaluation Price USD 1524165.39 Price: Currency: Amount: CONTE DESIGN (635018) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price USD 914740.00 Price: Currency: Amount: HS INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS & 3 PILLARS CONSULTING LLC (1004569) Country: United Arab Emirates Final Evaluation Price USD 1087200.00 Price: Currency: Amount: TECKNOLOGA AEC+DESIGN (1013464) Country: Malawi RUO CONSULTANTS LTD (913373) Country: Malawi Final Evaluation Price USD 880300.00 Price: Currency: Amount: AAL INC LTD (1013476) Country: Malawi M/S PROJECT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT LTD 1000 SOFIA, 98A, REPUBLIC OF BURGARIA (407151) Country: Bulgaria Final Evaluation Price USD 344325.00 Price: Currency: Amount: NEWTECH CONSULTING GROUP (818237) Country: United Arab Emirates Final Evaluation Price USD 1052280.00 Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Somalia
- Reference
OP00465884- First seen
- 1 hour ago