Training of 600 Women CIGs on Backyard Farming.
Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P175237-Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70150 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI STATE ACRESAL-528218-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Engagement of Consultant for Training of 600 Women CIGs on Backyard Farming Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/09 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): AL-MUHIBBAH FOUNDATION (1121178) Kofar Idi Opposite Eid Ground Bauchi Country: Nigeria Registry ID: 44217 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 30-MAR-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ladi ibrahim thomas NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 88.40 Consultant Specific Experience: 9.8 Methodology: 28 Key Personnel: 45.6 Participation by Nationals: 5 Financial: 88.4 Combined: 4 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 167232000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 167232000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 167232000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466000- First seen
- 1 hour ago