Periodic maintenance of the Kaudena-Janakinagar-Hariwan Road of Sarlahi District
Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P171836-Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75090 Bid/Contract Reference No: PLRIP/M/SAR/NCB/W/PM/11/082-83 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Periodic Maintenance of Kaudena Janaki Nager Hariwan Road of Sarlahi District. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GREEN NEPAL CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING (1099893) Sub metropolitian city Janakpurdham-10,devi chowk,Nepal ,Dhanusa, Janakpur, , Nepal Country: Nepal GAURI PARBATI NIRMAN SEWA PVT LTD (1112571) Kalanki ward no14, Kathmandu Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 121426763.74 Signed Contract price NPR 121426763.74 Evaluated Bidder(s): KANKAI INTERNATIONAL BUILDERS PVT. LTD. (943412) Kankai-3, Surunga, Jhapa Country: Nepal KIB NEPAL (1099870) Surunga Kankai 3 , Jhapa, Kankai Municipality Country: Nepal RAJDEVI BHAKTA CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD (1099877) Rautahat, Chandrapur, Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 139710566.43 BHAGAT GROUP OF CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. (855477) Kathmandu Country: Nepal RAUTAHA CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD (1004917) Nepal Country: Nepal PRITHIVI ENGINEERS & BUILDER PVT. LDT (1013949) Battisputali, Kathmandu Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 146589423.40 SHAMA CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD., (1070587) Bahuwari-17,Birgunj Parsa Nepal Country: Nepal BINOD SAH NIRMAN SEWA (1070589) Kalaiya - 1 , Bara, Kalaiya, , Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 146970380.23 Rejected Bidder(s): ANKIT CONSTRUCTIN (1099907) 014475235 , , , , Nepal Country: Nepal RANJAN NIRMAN SEWA PVT. LTD. (1099912) Mirjapur-1 , Parsa, Birgunj, , Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SHAH NIRMAN SEWA PVT. LTD. (593267) Malangwa-10, sarlahi, Nepal Country: Nepal RABI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PVT. LTD. (943424) Dhankaul (p)- 9 Malangwa Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIDARI NIRMAN SEWA PVT. LTD (1099915) Swoyambhu-15 , Kathmandu, Kathmandu, , Nepa Country: Nepal DEV & SAYAR CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD (1099928) Bagbazar -31 , Kathmandu, Kathmandu, , Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MANGALADEVI SUBAS CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD (1099857) Nuwakot, Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nepal
- Reference
OP00466403- First seen
- 2 hours ago