Purchase multiple Youth Group Work Kits after Training in Nampula
Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9490 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MISAU-355629-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitao de Cotaes Scope of Contract: Aquisiao de Insumos Agricolas Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/18 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CF - PRESTACAO DE SERVIOS FORNECIMETNO DE BENS E INSUMOS AGRICOLAS (1121819) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 2196000.00 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2196000.00 Signed Contract price MZN 2196000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MADANIYA HOLDING LDA (1121834) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 2280003.20 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2280003.20 MOBILIARIO SERVICO MA, LDA (1121832) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 2338950.00 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2338950.00 MS-MOBILIARIO E SERVIOS LDA (1121833) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 2296800.00 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2296800.00 Rejected Bidder(s): MOAMBIQUE RECURSOS (1121831) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00466351- First seen
- 2 hours ago