Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project

Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P170466-Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D5960 Bid/Contract Reference No: UG-MWE-518887-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: 1Supply of Two Double Cabin Pick-Ups Under IFPA-CD Project. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/11 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MARSHAL MOTORS LIMITED (760365) P.O.BOX 35663 Kampala Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 398000000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 398000000 Signed Contract price UGX 398000000 Evaluated Bidder(s): HASH AUTO SMC LIMITED (1121135) Kampala Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 427667796 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 427667796 MIGHTY RIDES LIMITED (822825) Plot 46, Lugogo by-pass RoadP.O Box 107429 Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 406440677 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 406440677 Rejected Bidder(s): MAYBACH MOTORS LIMITED (481123) Kampala, Uganda Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 353000000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 353000000 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Uganda
Reference
OP00465859
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP170466UG-MWE-518887-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of seven (07) motorcycles

Contract Award Project: P179537-Strengthening Productive Capacity and Resilience of Smallholder Sweet Potato Producer Organizations in Uganda Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: UG-SOSPPA-498143-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply of motorcycles to improve project staff mobility at SOSPPA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/12 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MARKH INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED (917405) Kampala, Uganda Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 40600000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 40600000 Signed Contract price UGX 40600000 Evaluated Bidder(s): KAMPALA MOTORS LIMITED (190177) CONRAD HOUSE, PLOT 30 JINJA ROADP.O. BOX 620 Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 53900000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 53900000

Strengthening Productive Capacity and Resilience of Smallholder Sweet Potato Producer Organizations
Uganda