Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Acquisition des tablettes au profit des communes pour la mise en place d'un système de collecte des données quantitatives et qualitatives permettant de traquer les indicateurs de résultat

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINDDEVEL-502491-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition des tablettes au profit des communes pour la mise en place d'un systme de collecte des donnes quantitatives et qualitatives permettant de traquer les indicateurs de rsultat Projet Gouve Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/29 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS AXE AFFAIRE AFRIQUE (1120594) B.P. Yaound Cameroun Tlphone : (237) 695 41 21 44 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 22795830 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 22795830 Signed Contract price XAF 22795830

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Canada
Reference
OP00465965
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP175846CM-MINDDEVEL-502491-GO-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Support with development of legislation for expansion of fixed Fisheries Aggregating Devices (FADs)

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT SELECTION (INDV) Name of Project UNLEASHING THE BLUE ECONOMY OF THE CARIBBEAN PROJECT (UBEC) Loan No. IDA-70870 Assignment Title Support with development of legislation for expansion of fixed Fisheries Aggregating Devices (FADs) Procurement Plan Ref Number GD-MOIID-553530-CS-CQS Country of Delivery GRENADA Date 31st August 2026 The Government of Grenada has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Unleashing the Blue Economy of the Caribbean Project (UBEC) and intends to apply part of the proceeds for the consulting services for the Support with development of legislation for expansion of fixed Fisheries Aggregating Devices (FADs). The Fisheries Division of Grenada is seeking the services of a qualified consulting firm with demonstrated experience in fisheries management and governance to develop a national FAD Policy, FAD Management Plan, and associated Regulatory Instruments. The firm shall assign a team of key personnel to this engagement. The firm shall work in close collaboration with the Grenada Fisheries Division, the Grenada UBEC Project Team, the OECS Programme Management Unit (PMU), and fisheries counterparts in St. Lucia and St. Vincent and the Grenadines. You can find the detailed Terms of Reference (TOR) for the assignment at the following websites: www.procurement.gd or https://in-tendhost.co.uk/GND/aspx/Home. Alternatively, you can email [email protected] for assistance with the TOR or help with registering on In-tend. The Ministry of Mobilisation, Implementation, and Transformation hereby invites eligible consultants to express their interest in providing the required services. Interested consultants are requested to submit information that demonstrates their qualifications and relevant experience to effectively carry out the services. The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to Section III paragraphs 3.14, 3.16, and 3.17 of the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers September 2023, revised November 2020, August 2018 and November 2017("the Regulations"), setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. The best-qualified consultant to carry out the services will be selected in accordance with the Consultant Qualification Selection (CQS) method set out in the Regulations and based on the following criteria: The Consultant must have the following qualifications and experience: Demonstrated institutional experience delivering fisheries management or marine governance assignments in the Caribbean region or comparable SIDS context. Minimum three completed assignments of comparable scope in the last ten years. In-house capacity in: fisheries policy development; legislative gap analyses; FAD management; stakeholder engagement; and communications. Evidence of in-house capacity must be demonstrated through CVs of proposed key personnel. Prior experience delivering assignments financed by the World Bank, IDB, CDB, GEF, or comparable multilateral institutions. Familiarity with World Bank Environmental and Social Standards (ESS) and procurement procedures. Demonstrated track record of delivering structured on-the-job mentoring and capacity building programmes as an integrated component of technical assistance engagements in SIDS or developing country contexts. Further information can be obtained by requesting clarification via Intend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/GND/aspx/Home . Expressions of interest must be submitted electronically through the procurement system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/GND/aspx/Home . Candidates must register on this portal and submit all interest and queries through this medium. Upon submission of documents, you will receive a confirmation email acknowledging receipt. Deadline date of submission: September 18th, 2026, at 3:00 P.M.

Ministry of Infrastructure Development and Implementation
Canada
18 Sept 2026(17d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-MALOU-C1-CISG-CONST-Construction d' un forage à énergie solaire dans la localitéé deDJEGUELI, Commune de Mayo-Oulo, Département du Mayo-Louti, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-537340-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction dun forage nergie solaire dans la localit de Djegeuli, Commune de Mayo-Oulo, Dpartement du Mayo-Louti, Rgion du Nord Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/23 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ALMOTA (1119382) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 22776000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 22776000 Signed Contract price XAF 22776000 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS BABALY (1121210) BP : 02 MAROUATEL : 699 61 39 34 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 30988782 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 30988782 ETS HALIA (1121209) BP : 103 MAROUATEL : 677 40 57 59 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 29056932 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 29056932

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Acquisition des tablettes au profit des communes pour la mise en place d'un système de collecte des données quantitatives et qualitatives permettant de traquer les indicateurs de résultat

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINDDEVEL-502491-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition des tablettes au profit des communes pour la mise en place d'un systme de collecte des donnes quantitatives et qualitatives permettant de traquer les indicateurs de rsultat Projet Gouve Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/29 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS AXE AFFAIRE AFRIQUE (1120594) B.P. Yaound Cameroun Tlphone : (237) 695 41 21 44 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 22795830 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 22795830 Signed Contract price XAF 22795830

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-MAREY-C3-SBP-CONST-Eclairage public à énergie solaire du village Wafala 2 dans la localité de wafala, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510044-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux d'Eclairage public nergie solaire du village Wafala 2 dans la localit de wafala, Commune de Madingring, Dpartement du Mayo Rey, Rgion du Nord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/29 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS TEMWA BABOU ET FILS (1119084) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN TEL : 699 85 66 03 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19850000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19850000 Signed Contract price XAF 19850000 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS AMADOU (1119087) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 699 35 39 50 / 677 82 01 01 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19865000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19865000 ETS LE SOLEIL (1119085) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 698 66 71 12 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19900000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19900000

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada