Procurement of Toners and Stationery Items for Ministry of Works, Housing and Water Resources and PCU.
Greater Accra Resilient and Integrated Development Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P164330-Greater Accra Resilient and Integrated Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64100 Bid/Contract Reference No: GH-MWHWR-559978-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: The Procurement of Toners and Stationery Items for MWHWR. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 4 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FIRE FOR EXPLOIT ENTERPRISE (1121179) DTD HOUSE NO. 4 ADENTA-ACCRA GHANA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 221940.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 221940.00 Signed Contract price GHS 221940.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KRIF GHANA LIMITED (1121385) NO. 8 CASTLE ROADACCRA-GHANA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 1141154.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 1141154.00 SWADHARMA ENTERPRISE (1121383) P.O. BOX AO 35,ABOSSEY-OKAIACCRA- GHANA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 473750.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 416154.73
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ghana
- Reference
OP00466521- First seen
- 2 hours ago