Contract Award Project: P181604-Center for Advancement in Restoration and Modernization Capacity Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4831 Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-RFQ-2.5-8 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 12 in Khmelnytskyi, No. 34 in Ternopil and No. 5 in Kyiv Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DOROGAN ANDRIY SERHIYOVYCH (1092236) Country: Ukraine Bid Price at Opening UAH 5311060.00 Evaluated Bid Price UAH 5311060.00 Signed Contract price UAH 5311060.00 Beneficial Ownership Details DOROGAN ANDRIY SERHIYOVYCH (1092236) Form Date: 06-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ANDRIY DOROGAN UA Ukraine Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Contract Award Project: P181604-Center for Advancement in Restoration and Modernization Capacity Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4831 Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-RFQ-2.5-7 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 16 in Odesa Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/06 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DOROGAN ANDRIY SERHIYOVYCH (1092236) Country: Ukraine Bid Price at Opening UAH 7034472.00 Evaluated Bid Price UAH 8426472.00 Signed Contract price UAH 7034472.00 Beneficial Ownership Details DOROGAN ANDRIY SERHIYOVYCH (1092236) Form Date: 06-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ANDRIY DOROGAN UA Ukraine Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Evaluated Bidder(s): OLL TRAVEL GROUP (1054770) Country: Ukraine Bid Price at Opening UAH 9741169.15 Evaluated Bid Price UAH 10711409.28
Center for Advancement in Restoration and Modernization Capacity
Ukraine
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION) Country: Ukraine Name of Project: Lifting Education Access and Resilience in Times of Need in Ukraine Program Grant No.: TF0C5794 Assignment Title: Consultancy Services for Establishment and Operationalisation of Supervisory Boards in Vocational Education Institutions Reference No . (as per Procurement Plan): LEARN-2.3-VET-SB Ukraine has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Lifting Education Access and Resilience in Times of Need in Ukraine Program, and intends to apply part of the proceeds for consulting services. The consulting services (hereinafter - the Services) include supporting the Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine in scaling up the establishment and operationalisation of at least 300 Supervisory Boards (SBs) in vocational education (VE) institutions nationwide. Supervisory Boards are intended to serve as structured platforms for cooperation between VE institutions, founders (local authorities), employers, and local communities. Their role includes strategic oversight, support to institutional development, and facilitation of alignment between training provision and labour market needs. The Services are expected to commence in autumn 2026 and will be provided over a period of 12 months. The required objective of the Services must be achieved by the Consultant within the agreed program and in accordance with the Ukrainian legislation, the World Bank's policies and rules and requirements of the Terms of Reference (TOR), which is attached. Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine (hereinafter - Client/MOES) now invites eligible consulting firms (hereinafter - Consultants) to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. The evaluation of the expressions of interest provided by the Consultants will be carried out based on the following criteria: Legal status The company is registered as a legal entity in Ukraine or abroad (in the case of foreign company, the representative office/JV/consortium with local firm should exist by the date of the Contract signing).. Core Business and Experience At least 6 (six) years of experience in the education sector governance, institutional development, public administration reform, or related fields; At least 4 successfully completed assignments during the last 6 years in one or more of the following areas: capacity building programs; governance reform; institutional management support; vocational education or education sector projects. In case of a JVCA, the Lead Member shall demonstrate substantial compliance with the above requirements, including at least: 6 ( six) years of relevant experience; and participation in at least 2 (two) relevant assignments. The JVCA as a whole must meet all qualification requirements. Financial stability Average annual turnover for the last 3 completed financial years shall be at least USD 250,000 or equivalent. In case of JVCA: Lead Member: minimum 50% of the annual turnover requirement; Other members: minimum 25% of the annual turnover requirement; Combined: must fully meet the annual turnover requirement. Audited financial statements or verified financial documents shall be provided. Experience with Donor-Funded Projects At least one assignment financed by IFIs or bilateral donors (e.g., World Bank, EBRD, EU, GIZ, etc.) within the last 5 years. Staff Key Experts will not be evaluated at the shortlisting stage. Only the Consultant with the highest ranking, determined in accordance with the established Consultant qualification evaluation criteria, will be required to confirm the qualifications and experience of the key experts. The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to Section III, paragraphs, 3.14, 3.16, and 3.17 of the World Bank's «Procurement Regulations for IPF B…