Procurement of Pedagogical Technologies: ICT (PCs 25, laptops 10, tablets 2, CCTV 8) electrical items (cables 1R/160m, ATS 1), equipment (ACs 7, Driving Simulator 10, printers 2) furniture (chairs 233, tables 2) and bedding (mattresses & pillows 604 each)
East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D3950 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-DDPOLYTECHNIC-470793-GO-RFB-2 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of Pedagogical Technologies Lot 1 ICT equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/10 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SHARJA TRADING PLC (1121849) Lemi Kura Subcity, Woreda 13, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 530797.90 Signed Contract price USD 530797.90
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466383- First seen
- 2 hours ago