HP or equivalent laptop for international staff
Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-503203-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of HP or equivalent laptop for international staff Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/20 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COMPUTECH LTD (1017140) Nairobi - Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1362097.61 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1362097.61 Signed Contract price KES 1362097.61 Evaluated Bidder(s): SIGHT AND SOUND COMPUTERS LTD (1017138) Nairobi - Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1322980.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1322980.00 TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES EAST AFRICA LTD (1017146) Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1494260.09 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1494260.09
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Russia
- Reference
OP00466869- First seen
- 3 hours ago