Print SBCC Materials and IEC Materials for Batch 2
Community Livelihood Enhancement And Resilience
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178545-Community Livelihood Enhancement And Resilience Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73590 Bid/Contract Reference No: CLEAR_G-016 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Print SBCC Materials and IEC Materials for Batch 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LAO INTER MEDIA INDIVIDUAL ENTERPRISE (993993) Phahxai Village, Sisattanak District, Vientiane Capital, Lao PDR Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening LAK 599775000.00 Evaluated Bid Price LAK 599775000.00 Signed Contract price LAK 599775000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAK ANH PUBLISHING HOUSE (196439) Wat Chanh Village, Chanthaboury District, Vientiane Capital Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening LAK 649416900.00 Evaluated Bid Price LAK 649416900.00 PL PERSONAL PRINTING ENTERPRISE (818963) Dongphonelao Village, Hadxayfong District, Vientiane Capital, Lao PDR Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening LAK 652905.00 Evaluated Bid Price LAK 652905000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Laos
- Reference
OP00465432- First seen
- 5 hours ago