Procurement of Protective Safety Materials lot-1 and Hand Tools Materials lot-2 for public work beneficiaries
Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P169943-Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7320 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OROMIA-YABELO-518749-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Hand tools lot-2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/26 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BONSA GUTA CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS SUPPLY (1084516) Horo Guduru welega Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 914300.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 914300.00 Signed Contract price ETB 914300.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): GANI STATIONARY SUPPY (975923) Adis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 924550.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 924550.00 ELIAS ZEYINU BUILDING MATERIAL TRADING (1120461) Borana Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 936400.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 936400.00 ENDALKACHO TEFERA (773119) Burayu Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 928350.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 928350.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466941- First seen
- 2 hours ago