Contract Award Project: P181063-Primary Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C3496 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PEQIP-541385-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction de lcole Primaire (EP) NKENGIBUA dans la Sous-division KABEYA KAMWANGA 1, Province ducationnelle KASA ORIENTAL 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/10 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NEW IDEAL ENTREPRISE (1103057) Av. Masano 5478, Quartier Funa, C/Limete Email: [email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 283302.91 Evaluated Bid Price USD 274660.50 Signed Contract price USD 274660.50 Evaluated Bidder(s): GENIE CIVIL DE KANANGA - GCK SARL (601780) 08, avenue du cimetire, quartier Tshinsambi, Kananga. [email protected] +243823497328 Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 313966.74 Evaluated Bid Price USD 308487.62 ETISAC SARL (1103058) 7me Rue N 8, Quartier Industriel, C/Limete Email: [email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 368294.50 Evaluated Bid Price USD 344984.94 Rejected Bidder(s): MODERN HOUSE SARL (MHS) (1120467) 11, Av. Kasa-Vubu, Q/ Malandji, C/ Kananga Tel:0820677751 - 0898901313, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements RAM CONSTRUCTION SARL (1085386) 218 B, Avenue Gcamines, Quartier Malandji, Commune de Kananga, Ville de Kananga, Province du Kasa Central, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements MNC TEC SARLU (1120541) 163, avenue Kigoma, Rfrence Rond point Huileries, Commune de Kinshasa, Tel:243 816 762 670 / 243 896 893 737, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SBM TRADING COMPANY (1071169) 01, avenue de lOUA, Procoki Local E11 Tl. : (+243) 822 872 558E-mail : [email protected]/Gombe Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SAF SARL (508799) 59 avenue Mont Virunga, Local 14 (cenco), Kinshasa, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 258785.21 Evaluated Bid Price USD 252772.02 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ETS GEBAC (926745) 13, avenue Landu, quartier CPA/Mushie, commune de Mont Ngafula, ville-Province de Kinshasa Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 250481.28 Evaluated Bid Price USD 228178.98 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GROUPEMENT RDM CONSTRUCTION & GROUPE TOUT NET (1120806) RD CONGO Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements K-LOGISTIQUE (1120807) Av. Macar 27, Kananga Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements GROUPEMENT BERTAGEC-HIGH TECHNOLOGY ENGENEERING (1120714) RD CONGO Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements DELICE CONSTRUCTION (1120759) 365 sise, avenue MBANDAKA, quartier Haut Commandement, commune de la Gombe Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements NEXT SERVICE SARL (1120998) 01 Av. Luano, Joli Parc, Ngaliema, Tel:+243 821990263 / +243 899107686, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reaso…
Deadline
Not published
Published
5 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Colombia
Reference
OP00467177
First seen
2 hours ago
Classifications
CWRequest for QuotationsP181063ZR-PEQIP-541385-CW-RFQ
Contract Award Project: P181063-Primary Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C3496 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PEQIP-541392-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction de lcole Primaire (EP) CHRISTINE B dans la Sous-division KABEYA KAMWANGA 1, Province ducationnelle KASA ORIENTAL 2. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MANYIGROUP SARL (1059447) 2, avenue Ikelemba, Kinshasa-Kalamu Tl : +243 81 4745675 E-mail : [email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 252555.21 Evaluated Bid Price USD 252564.44 Signed Contract price USD 252564.44 Evaluated Bidder(s): MA.HO.SE SARL (1120815) 40, avenue Kongolo, quartier Malandji, Commune de Kananga, Ville de Kananga Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 258000.43 Evaluated Bid Price USD 258000.43 GENIE CIVIL DE KANANGA - GCK SARL (601780) 08, avenue du cimetire, quartier Tshinsambi, Kananga. [email protected] +243823497328 Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 307434.04 Evaluated Bid Price USD 332354.04 SBC SARL (1120812) RD CONGO Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 286345.23 Evaluated Bid Price USD 276239.80 Rejected Bidder(s): NEW CONSTRUCT SPOTLESS "NECOSPL SARL" (1099873) 234, Avenue Nyofu, Quartier Ndendere, Commune Ibanda, Sud Kivu et 17, Avenue Marechal, Quarter 7, Commune de Ndjili, Ville Province de Kinshasa, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements CODIBAKAV SARL (805370) Boulevard Lumumba, numro 85, Ville de Kananga, Rpublique Dmocratique du Congo. Tlphone : +243992611512 Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SBM TRADING COMPANY (1071169) 01, avenue de lOUA, Procoki Local E11 Tl. : (+243) 822 872 558E-mail : [email protected]/Gombe Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements KATANGA SERVICE SARLU (1072017) 27, Avenue Maniema/Q. Makutano Tlphone : +243 (0)99 82 88 170-998288170, Email : [email protected] Lubumbashi Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ETS GEBAC (926745) 13, avenue Landu, quartier CPA/Mushie, commune de Mont Ngafula, ville-Province de Kinshasa Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 249694.25 Evaluated Bid Price USD 229773.91 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GROUPEMENT RDM CONSTRUCTION & GROUPE TOUT NET (1120806) RD CONGO Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements K-LOGISTIQUE (1120807) Av. Macar 27, Kananga Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements MODERN HOUSE SARL (MHS) (1120467) 11, Av. Kasa-Vubu, Q/ Malandji, C/ Kananga Tel:0820677751 - 0898901313, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements GLUP GROUP SARLU (1120764) 22, avenue Batetela, Boulevard du 30 Juin, commune de la Gombe Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements RAM CONSTRUCTION SARL (1085386) 218 B, Avenue Gcamines, Quartier Malandji, Commune de Kananga, Ville de Kananga, Province du Kasa Central, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD…
Contract Award Project: P181063-Primary Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C3496 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PEQIP-541386-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction de lcole Primaire (EP) CIBALABALA dans la Sous-division KABEYA KAMWANGA 2, Province ducationnelle KASA ORIENTAL 2. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GENIE CIVIL DE KANANGA - GCK SARL (601780) 08, avenue du cimetire, quartier Tshinsambi, Kananga. [email protected] +243823497328 Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 304324.02 Evaluated Bid Price USD 311942.54 Signed Contract price USD 311942.54 Rejected Bidder(s): NEW CONSTRUCT SPOTLESS "NECOSPL SARL" (1099873) 234, Avenue Nyofu, Quartier Ndendere, Commune Ibanda, Sud Kivu et 17, Avenue Marechal, Quarter 7, Commune de Ndjili, Ville Province de Kinshasa, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SBM TRADING COMPANY (1071169) 01, avenue de lOUA, Procoki Local E11 Tl. : (+243) 822 872 558E-mail : [email protected]/Gombe Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ETS GEBAC (926745) 13, avenue Landu, quartier CPA/Mushie, commune de Mont Ngafula, ville-Province de Kinshasa Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 249025.48 Evaluated Bid Price USD 229103.44 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GROUPEMENT RDM CONSTRUCTION & GROUPE TOUT NET (1120806) RD CONGO Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements KABAM TRADING SARL (1120839) RD CONGO Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements K-LOGISTIQUE (1120807) Av. Macar 27, Kananga Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements LIKEN CONSTRUCTION (968769) Av. Bomongo n2bis, Q 1, Commune de Ddjili. Lemba. Kinshasa RDC. Tl +234 972976353 Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements MANYIGROUP SARL (1059447) 2, avenue Ikelemba, Kinshasa-Kalamu Tl : +243 81 4745675 E-mail : [email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 250147.16 Evaluated Bid Price USD 262697.53 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance MODERN HOUSE SARL (MHS) (1120467) 11, Av. Kasa-Vubu, Q/ Malandji, C/ Kananga Tel:0820677751 - 0898901313, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements GLUP GROUP SARLU (1120764) 22, avenue Batetela, Boulevard du 30 Juin, commune de la Gombe Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements RAM CONSTRUCTION SARL (1085386) 218 B, Avenue Gcamines, Quartier Malandji, Commune de Kananga, Ville de Kananga, Province du Kasa Central, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements MNC TEC SARLU (1120541) 163, avenue Kigoma, Rfrence Rond point Huileries, Commune de Kinshasa, Tel:243 816 762 670 / 243 896 893 737, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements PIC SARL (1083482) RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid …