Procurement of construction of Solar Powered Pipe Scheme Projects in Gulran village in Gharab Bazar Distict of Herat Province
Water Emergency Relief Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927 Bid/Contract Reference No: WB/WERP/DACAAR/HER/GULRAN/GHARABB/W-84 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Gharab Bazar Village Solar Powered Pipe Scheme Project, Gulran District, Herat ProvinceIdentification Number:WB/WERP/DACAAR/HER/GULRAN/GHARABB/W-84 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/06 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HAMI SAZAH ROAD & CONSTRUCTION CO (1050459) Herat Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 8851397.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 8456771.00 Signed Contract price AFN 8456771.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SHAKIBAN YALDIZ ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO (1089847) Herat Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 10240290.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 9686005.00 OMID SHAHZADA CONSTRUCTION CO (1121510) Khost Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 11000113.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 10220873.00 BUILDS WICK CONSTRUCTION AND ROAD BUILDING COMPANY (995036) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 11570219.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 9797624.00 OMID FIROZKOH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1008250) Ghor province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 10491217.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 10100822.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Afghanistan
- Reference
OP00466096- First seen
- 2 hours ago