Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of animal identification devices for the identification dairy cattle nationwide for National Diary Development Centre under DoL

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD-9 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Animal identification via eGP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/03 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DRUK WANGMO SUPPLIER (1120862) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 1552412.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 1552412.00 Signed Contract price BTN 1552412.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Bahrain
Reference
OP00465991
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP506825MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD-9

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of animal identification devices for the identification dairy cattle nationwide for National Diary Development Centre under DoL

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD-9 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Animal identification via eGP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SITHUNG ENTERPRISE (1120808) Phuntsholing, Chukha Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 442250.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 442250.00 Signed Contract price BTN 442250.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of animal identification devices for the identification dairy cattle nationwide for National Diary Development Centre under DoL

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD-9 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Animal identification via eGP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/03 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KARMA TSHONGKHANG (1120419) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 222000.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 222000.00 Signed Contract price BTN 222000.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOA/GD 23 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of vermiculate Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PALDEN PHUNTSHOK (P.P) TRADERS (1120043) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 761685.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 761685.00 Signed Contract price BTN 761685.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Video Conferencing Equipment with high-spec laptop for effective communication, monitoring and evaluation

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD8 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Video conferencing equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/20 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NGN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (1120930) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN Evaluated Bid Price BTN 825029.00 Signed Contract price BTN 920086.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain