Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Direct RFP_Consulting Services for assessment of Real time GHG in coastal Ramsar Wetlands

Strengthening Coastal Resilience and the Economy Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P180932-Strengthening Coastal Resilience and the Economy Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-98600; IBRD-98610 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOECC-514416-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for Baseline Feasibility Study on Real-time GHG Assessment in Coastal Ramsar Wetland Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25 Duration of Contract 16 Week(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): THE ENERGY AND RESOURCES INSTITUTE (TERI) (1026418) Darbari Seth Block, IHC Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 Country: India Scores Technical: 87.60 Methodology: 26.30 Key Personnel: 61.30 Financial: 92.13 Combined: 88.51 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 2105709.00 Signed Contract Price INR 2484737.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 2484737.00 Evaluated Firm(s): WIRE CONSULTANCY (1079823) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 1940000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): E GREEN COMPLIANCE CONSULTANT PVT LTD (1101603) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: INNOVOTEK PRIVATE LIMITED (1101602) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Deadline
Not published
Published
28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
India
Reference
OP00465494
First seen
6 hours ago

Classifications

CSQuality And Cost-Based SelectionP180932IN-DOECC-514416-CS-QCBS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza-Sakiyong Khasmahal in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong,WBADMIP

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446941-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block-Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHIS PAUL (1101021) RAIKATPARA,JALPAIGURI Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1598490.80 Signed Contract price INR 1598490.80 Evaluated Bidder(s): NISHITH RANJAN KARMAKAR (1011309) 176 BY 528 BY C NEW CIRCULLAR ROADWARD 19 AND NEW TOWN KOTOWALI JALPAIGURI 735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1605527.19 NIRMAL SARKAR (1101028) NEW CIRCULAR ROAD Postal Code : JALPAIGURI 735101I Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1614894.74

West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza-Sakiyong Khasmahal in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong,WBADMIP

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446942-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-I Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK CHETTRI (1101013) LINGSEY BASTY, BPO. LINGSEY, DIST. DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL-737133 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 931754.95 Signed Contract price INR 931754.95 Evaluated Bidder(s): MILAN RAI (1101052) TUMLA BUNG SANGSEY,P,O, MAHAKALDARA ,KALIMPONG,7343O1 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15 KARMA BANTAWA (1101049) VILLAGE -DALAPCHAND PARA POLICE STATION - KALIMPONG734316 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15

West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza-Pedong Khasmahal in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong,WBADMIP

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446943-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Pedong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK CHETTRI (1101013) LINGSEY BASTY, BPO. LINGSEY, DIST. DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL-737133 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1651609.31 Signed Contract price INR 1651609.31 Evaluated Bidder(s): MILAN RAI (1101052) TUMLA BUNG SANGSEY,P,O, MAHAKALDARA ,KALIMPONG,7343O1 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1743783.32 KARMA BANTAWA (1101049) VILLAGE -DALAPCHAND PARA POLICE STATION - KALIMPONG734316 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1714716.73

West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza-Sakiyong Khasmahal in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong,WBADMIP

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446939-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NISHITH RANJAN KARMAKAR (1011309) 176 BY 528 BY C NEW CIRCULLAR ROADWARD 19 AND NEW TOWN KOTOWALI JALPAIGURI 735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1747132.44 Signed Contract price INR 1747132.44 Evaluated Bidder(s): ASHIS PAUL (1101021) RAIKATPARA,JALPAIGURI Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1852051.49 NIRMAL SARKAR (1101028) NEW CIRCULAR ROAD Postal Code : JALPAIGURI 735101I Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1857610.05 Rejected Bidder(s): DUK TSHERING LEPCHA (1101054) SAMDONG 2, KASHYONE KHASMAHAL, PEDONG, DIST DARJEELING Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Package 27- Construction of additional 5 Nos. of classrooms with labs and additional facilities in 5 Nos. of secondary schools each under LAKHIMPUR DISTRICT TERRITORIAL BUILDING DIVISION, Lakhimpur

Contract Award Project: P507865-Assam: School Education and Adolescent Wellbeing Project (ASAP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-ASSAM PWD-510365-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Package 27- Construction of additional 5 Nos. of classrooms with labs and additional facilities in 5 Nos. of secondary schools each under LAKHIMPUR DISTRICT TERRITORIAL BUILDING DIVISION, Lakhimpur Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/08 Duration of Contract 1.5 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): D AND L ENTERPRISES (1116195) Sri Tapa Appa,PO+PS,Vazali, Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 193985395.00 Signed Contract price INR 193985395.00

Assam: School Education and Adolescent Wellbeing Project (ASAP)
India