Supply and delivery of learning materials for 18 no.of student laptops for diploma and certificate students under educational scholars
Marine Fisheries and Socio-Economic Development Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P163980-Marine Fisheries and Socio-Economic Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65400 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE/TRC/KEMFSED/RFQ /O5/2025-2026 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and delivery of learning materials for 18 no.student's laptops for diploma and certificate students under education scholarship Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/27 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ELMOLE CONSTRUCTION (1122313) P.O BOX 10 BURA TANA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 999000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 999000.00 Signed Contract price KES 999000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): ZAKAT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIES (1122318) P.O BOX 3 HOLA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1044000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1040000.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance RANAMO ENTERPRISES (1122319) P.O BOX 132 GARISSA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1026000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1026000.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466937- First seen
- 2 hours ago