Procurement of the Construction of One (1)new improved latrine with hand washing facilities, One(1)New Incinerator with Ash pit, One (1) SM shed construction facilities for Health Institutions at Wadila Woreda Hamusit HC and Timtemat HP of Amhara.
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOH-390933-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of the Construction of One(1)New Incinerator with Ash pit for Health Institutions at Wadi Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2022/11/25 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GEBRU ANDARGE (913587) Baherdare Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 95901.60 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 95901.60 Signed Contract price ETB 95901.60 Evaluated Bidder(s): AMBAW DESALEGN & FRIENDS (913586) Baherdar Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 99245.60 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 99245.60 GETU DEGENE & FRIENDS (913585) Baherdar Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 341726.51 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 341726.51 GETENET MEKONENE & FRINDS (1120976) Baherdar Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 144810.45 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 144810.45 KES BAHERU AGEGNHU (913590) Baherdar Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 148660.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 148660.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465793- First seen
- 4 hours ago