Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-563236-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: COMMUNITY ADVOCACY NGO/CSO-LED SBCC CAMPAIGN NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-563236-CS-CQS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/27 Duration of Contract 22 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): AFRICAN HUB FOR COMMUNITY PROGRESS INITIATIVE IN NIGERIA (AFRIHUB), (1120866) CY Ibeh House, Adjacent Maryama Guest Palace, 4. State Avenue, New GRA, Bauchi,Bauchi State. Country: Nigeria Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 30-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met DR. SABA'ATU ELIZABETH DANLADI NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 100.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 10 Key Personnel: 70 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 20 Combined: 82.5 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 351589283.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 351589283.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 351589283.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466334- First seen
- 2 hours ago