Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

FCU-10 | Procurement of SCUBA Gears and Habitat Assessment Monitoring Equipment

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Item No. 2: Basic Dive Gear and Tools Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FAR EAST SCUBA INSTITUTE, INC. - SCUBATECH (1122636) No. 91, Nisa Road, Barangay Veterans Village, Iloilo City, Philippines Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 2157795.08 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 2157795.60 Signed Contract price PHP 2157795.60 Evaluated Bidder(s): CEBU ERNBRI IMPORT INC. (1116378) 60 Legaspi St., Sto. Nino, Cebu City 6000 Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 3239440.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 3239440.00 ILIGAN PHARMA AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES TRADING (1122990) G/F W. Provido Bldg., Bro. Raymund Jeffrey Road, Pala-o, Iligan City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 3027200.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 3027200.00 PANGANUD DISASTER SUPPLIES TRADING (1122606) CEBU CITY Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 3368000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 3368000.00 CAGAYAN DE ORO MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND TRADING OPC (1122989) 317 Gumamela Ext., Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 2955600.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 2955600.00 EXELIQE MED CO. (1123072) Block 1 Lot 28, Cinderella Homes Subd., Anhawon Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 3370273.2 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 3370273.2

Deadline
Not published
Published
4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Philippines
Reference
OP00466927
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP174137PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

FCU-10 | Procurement of SCUBA Gears and Habitat Assessment Monitoring Equipment

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Item No. 4: Emergency Equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FAR EAST SCUBA INSTITUTE, INC. - SCUBATECH (1122636) No. 91, Nisa Road, Barangay Veterans Village, Iloilo City, Philippines Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 721142.86 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 721142.88 Signed Contract price PHP 721142.88 Evaluated Bidder(s): ILIGAN PHARMA AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES TRADING (1122990) G/F W. Provido Bldg., Bro. Raymund Jeffrey Road, Pala-o, Iligan City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 556800.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 556800.00 CAGAYAN DE ORO MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND TRADING OPC (1122989) 317 Gumamela Ext., Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 552000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 552000.00 EXELIQE MED CO. (1123072) Block 1 Lot 28, Cinderella Homes Subd., Anhawon Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 758400.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 758400.00

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippines
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

FCU-10 | Procurement of SCUBA Gears and Habitat Assessment Monitoring Equipment

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Item No. 6: Measuring Tools and Equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FAR EAST SCUBA INSTITUTE, INC. - SCUBATECH (1122636) No. 91, Nisa Road, Barangay Veterans Village, Iloilo City, Philippines Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 722500.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 722500.00 Signed Contract price PHP 722500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ILIGAN PHARMA AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES TRADING (1122990) G/F W. Provido Bldg., Bro. Raymund Jeffrey Road, Pala-o, Iligan City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 631000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 631000.00 CAGAYAN DE ORO MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND TRADING OPC (1122989) 317 Gumamela Ext., Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 628000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 628000.00 EXELIQE MED CO. (1123072) Block 1 Lot 28, Cinderella Homes Subd., Anhawon Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 731835.5 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 731835.5

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippines
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

FCU-10 | Procurement of SCUBA Gears and Habitat Assessment Monitoring Equipment

Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Item No. 8: Air Compressor Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/20 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CEBU ERNBRI IMPORT INC. (1116378) 60 Legaspi St., Sto. Nino, Cebu City 6000 Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 555687.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 555687.00 Signed Contract price PHP 555687.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ILIGAN PHARMA AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES TRADING (1122990) G/F W. Provido Bldg., Bro. Raymund Jeffrey Road, Pala-o, Iligan City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 491000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 491000.00 CAGAYAN DE ORO MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND TRADING OPC (1122989) 317 Gumamela Ext., Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 482849.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 482849.00 EXELIQE MED CO. (1123072) Block 1 Lot 28, Cinderella Homes Subd., Anhawon Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 562849.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 562849.00 AQUAMUNDO SPORTS, INC.- VERNIDA I BLDG. BR (1001967) Robelle Mansion, 877 JP Rizal St., Poblacion, Makati City, Metro Manila, NCR, Philippines Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 551904.4 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 551904.4 FAR EAST SCUBA INSTITUTE, INC. - SCUBATECH (1122636) No. 91, Nisa Road, Barangay Veterans Village, Iloilo City, Philippines Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 511680.91 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 511680.91

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippines
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

FCU-10 | Procurement of SCUBA Gears and Habitat Assessment Monitoring Equipment

Contract Award Project: P174137- Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Item No. 3: Dive Computer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FAR EAST SCUBA INSTITUTE, INC. - SCUBATECH (1122636) No. 91, Nisa Road, Barangay Veterans Village, Iloilo City, Philippines Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 731428.57 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 731428.64 Signed Contract price PHP 731428.64 Evaluated Bidder(s): CEBU ERNBRI IMPORT INC. (1116378) 60 Legaspi St., Sto. Nino, Cebu City 6000 Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 725456.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 725456.00 ILIGAN PHARMA AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES TRADING (1122990) G/F W. Provido Bldg., Bro. Raymund Jeffrey Road, Pala-o, Iligan City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 784000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 784000.00 PANGANUD DISASTER SUPPLIES TRADING (1122606) CEBU CITY Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 766080.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 766080.00 CAGAYAN DE ORO MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND TRADING OPC (1122989) 317 Gumamela Ext., Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 777600.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 777600.00 EXELIQE MED CO. (1123072) Block 1 Lot 28, Cinderella Homes Subd., Anhawon Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 778626.08 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 778626.08

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippines