Procurement for construction of #1 MHM rooms at schools of Samre Woreda,by Samre woreda Finance office
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-TIGRAY WRDB-525696-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement for construction of #1 MHM rooms at schools of Samre Woreda,by Samre woreda Finance office Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/29 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MULU TEAME (1121533) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 853244.04 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 853242.54 Signed Contract price ETB 853242.54 Evaluated Bidder(s): KEDIR YASIN (1121528) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 990321.14 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 870042.40 BERIHU G/HIWOT (1121539) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 946677.78 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 946825.52 ASSEFA GEBRE (1121529) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1197362.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1017788.60 HABEN WELDU (1121537) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1200000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1030480.72 TSEHAYE TEAME (1121527) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1119904.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1448049.17 KELALI WELDU (1121538) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1130916.10 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1162712.98 TSIRUY G/TSION (1121536) samre Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 976497.78 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 966234.36
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466113- First seen
- 2 hours ago