Engagement of External Auditors for year 2026
Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EKITI STATE NFWP-SU -531690-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Engagement of External Auditors from June-December, 2024 to January-December, 2025 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31 Duration of Contract 2 Week(s) Awarded Firm(s): TAC PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (1120974) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price NGN 4850000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 5280000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 5280000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00465807- First seen
- 4 hours ago