All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza-Sakiyong Khasmahal in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong,WBADMIP
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446942-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-I Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK CHETTRI (1101013) LINGSEY BASTY, BPO. LINGSEY, DIST. DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL-737133 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 931754.95 Signed Contract price INR 931754.95 Evaluated Bidder(s): MILAN RAI (1101052) TUMLA BUNG SANGSEY,P,O, MAHAKALDARA ,KALIMPONG,7343O1 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15 KARMA BANTAWA (1101049) VILLAGE -DALAPCHAND PARA POLICE STATION - KALIMPONG734316 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- India
- Reference
OP00465786- First seen
- 4 hours ago