Procurement of Protective Safety Materials lot-1 and Hand Tools Materials lot-2 for public work beneficiaries
Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P169943-Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7320 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OROMIA-YABELO-518749-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of personal protective safety materials lot-1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/26 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BURKA SUPPLY WORK ONE MEMBER PLC (976692) Burayu sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1828920.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1828920.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1828920.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DANIEL KEBEDE (765135) Burayuu Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1864384.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1864384.00 FUFI WHOLE SALE TRADE MICRO ENTERPRISE (1120460) Sheger city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1890012.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1890012.00 ENDALKACHO TEFERA (773119) Burayu Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1851060.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1851060.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466940- First seen
- 2 hours ago