Procurement of Fruit seedling (root stock and sion) for Borecha Woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-539235-GO-RFQ/BORECHA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Sion for Borecha Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/30 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DAGIM SITOTA (1121735) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2737000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2737000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 2737000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): RAHAMA AWAL (1121740) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3715500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3715500.00 SHIMALIS AYANTU & THEIR FREINDS (1121756) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2932500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2932500.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466191- First seen
- 2 hours ago