Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P175237-Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70150 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI STATE ACRESAL-528213-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services For Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project For Tsofon Kampani-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/22 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): HARMONIE ENGINEERING LTD & ENVIPLAN (1121342) Plot 10 De Masters Avenue, Off Nelson Mandela Road, Rumuodomaya, Port Harcourt, River State Country: Nigeria Registry ID: RC:646268 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 22-MAY-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Onyeanya Uchenna Cosmas NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 93.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 9.8 Methodology: 28 Key Personnel: 45.2 Transfer of Knowledge: 5 Participation by Nationals: 5 Financial: 5 Combined: 93 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 532122000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 532122000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 532122000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466004- First seen
- 1 hour ago