CONTRATACIÓN DE AGENCIA DE VIAJES PARA EL SERVICIO DE EMISIÓN DE BOLETOS AÉREOS, TARJETAS DE SEGUROS DE ASISTENCIA AL VIAJERO CON COBERTURA INTERNACIONAL, ALOJAMIENTO Y TRASLADO PARA CONSULTORES INTERNACIONALES -PARTO RESPETADO. JULIO-AGOSTO 2026
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-285-MINSAL-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: CONTRATACIN DE AGENCIA DE VIAJES PARA EL SERVICIO DE EMISIN DE BOLETOS AREOS, TARJETAS DE SEGUROS DE ASISTENCIA AL VIAJERO CON COBERTURA INTERNACIONAL, ALOJAMIENTO Y TRASLADO PARA CONSULTORES INTER Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/16 Duration of Contract 105 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COTURISMO, S.A. DE C.V. (1082833) Centro comercial plaza mundo 4 etapa ksk 157 Soyapango Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 41169.26 Evaluated Bid Price USD 41169.26 Signed Contract price USD 41169.26 Rejected Bidder(s): AGENCIA DE VIAJES ESCAMILLA (1123277) Colonia San Francisco, Avenida Las Buganvillas #20, distrito de San Salvador, municipio de San Salvador Centro. Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- EL
- Reference
OP00467045- First seen
- 2 hours ago