Renovation of Medical Officer Quarters DH Badalkumbura,Clinic at Karandagama,internal access at DH Athimale,RPHM quarters at PMCU Buddama and School Dental Clinic at Siyambalanduwa -Monaragala District in Uva Province
Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P181564-Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75910 Bid/Contract Reference No: LK-PHSEP-PMU-529710-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Renovation of Medical Officer Quarters DH Badalkumbura,Clinic at Karandagama,internal access at DH Athimale,RPHM quarters at PMCU Buddama and School Dental Clinic at Siyambalanduwa Uva Province Pack 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/15 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KONDASINGHE CONSTRUCTIONS (512777) 107 A, 6th LANE , JAYAMALAPURA, GAMPOLA. Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR 37660022.53 Signed Contract price LKR 37660022.53
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Sri Lanka
- Reference
OP00465767- First seen
- 17 hours ago