Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMH FSRP-534135-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/17 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MEKURIA W ABERA GC (1120751) BAHIRDAR Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 49659498.00 Signed Contract price ETB 49659498.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EXCELLENCE GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1120749) Debertabor Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 56165793.00 DANAS CONSTRUCTION (1120756) GAYIENT Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 53810174.00 YEKA JENEBERIE GC (1120744) SEKELA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 64896255.00 Rejected Bidder(s): JANKO CONSTRUCTION (1120752) ADISE ABEBA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ALEMNEW ASRIE GC (1120753) BAHIRDAR Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive NUHAMIN NEGASH GC (1120758) ADISE ABEBA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive KENEDEYE FEKADIE GC (1120746) DEBERETABOR Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MEKASHA ANBAW GC (1120757) BAHIRDAR Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466077- First seen
- 2 hours ago